300 Highway A1a 209a, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Highway A1a 209a
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $324,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Ocean Parks Condo
  • Building: Ocean Parks Condo
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2nd floor condo in the desirable community of Ocean Parks. Thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom floorplan with a tranquil view of the pond fountain from your screened in balcony. Newer AC and washer/dryer located in the unit. Building A offers a private, secured lobby and same floor storage closet. The roof was recently resealed. Enjoy a short walk to the beach, Maltz Theatre, and the best dining Jupiter has to offer! Offered fully furnished, artwork excluded. Only back on the market due to buyer's financing not working out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 962
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN PARKS COND ONE UNIT 209 BLDG A
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30434105040012090
  • Unit Number: 209a
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  B104, Jupiter, FL 33477
$325,000.00 ($377.91 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 B104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely ground floor condo in one of the most desirable beach communities Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club. Enjoy fantastic breeze, use grill outside, walk or take a bike ride to the beach and nearby p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147486
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  104v4, Jupiter, FL 33477
$386,500.00 ($549.01 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 104v4 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY AND FULLY FURNISHED! Prefect investment opportunity tenant occupied through April 2026! Beautifully furnished, updated and upgraded, first floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located just a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112709
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  A407, Jupiter, FL 33477
$309,000.00 ($359.30 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 A407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coveted Jupiter beach lifestyle! Just 150 yards from the sand, this top floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers an elegant coastal retreat with a peek of the aqua blue ocean. The open kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140361
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  A106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$299,000.00 ($347.67 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 A106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the quintessential beachside lifestyle with this newly listed, well appointed condo at Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club. Ideal for soaking up the Florida sun, this one bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ret

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160422
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  D105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$305,000.00 ($331.52 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 D105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach just one block away! Hard to find first floor corner unit condo with serene waterway views and desirable east exposure, located in the sought after SeaRise section of Jupiter Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160845
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  108m2, Jupiter, FL 33477
$370,000.00 ($355.09 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 108m2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium in Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club. Ideally located just steps from the main community pool and a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163157
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  C104, Jupiter, FL 33477
$315,500.00 ($366.86 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 C104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this beautifully updated and tastefully decorated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Jupiter Ocean Racquet Club your Florida getaway or next investment opportunity. Ideally located in one of the closes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165801
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  V6-106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$365,000.00 ($304.17 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 V6-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a slice of paradise in the highly desirable Tennis Villas at Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club. This light and bright first floor corner unit offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout with recent upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000896
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  M1-403, Jupiter, FL 33477
$368,500.00 ($245.67 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 M1-403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This distinguished two bedroom, two bathroom condominium presents an exceptional combination of refined coastal living and compelling investment potential. The residence features a thoughtfully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001934
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Hwy 1  D305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$325,000.00 ($377.91 / sqft )

1605 Us Hwy 1 D305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next smart move a fully remodeled coastal condo that practically pays for itself with solid rental income potential. This one bedroom, two bathroom gem has been updated top to bottom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015042
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice