1605 Us Highway 1 C104, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1605 Us Highway 1 C104
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $315,500
  • Price sqft: $367
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9212 / -80.0689
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Sea Rise Condo
  • Building: Sea Rise Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Make this beautifully updated and tastefully decorated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Jupiter Ocean Racquet Club your Florida getaway or next investment opportunity. Ideally located in one of the closest buildings to the beach, this pet friendly ground floor residence offers serene lake views and effortless coastal living. The thoughtfully designed interior features new appliances, a spacious primary suite with a private bath, walk in closet, plantation shutters. Offered turnkey, along with in unit laundry for added convenience, this condo is move in or rental ready. The community pool is just steps from your door, along with access to a premier tennis club with memberships available. Live the ultimate beachside lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
School Information
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1092
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA RISE COND BLDG C UNIT 104
  • Parcel Number: 30434108120031040
  • Unit Number: C104
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  B104, Jupiter, FL 33477
$325,000.00 ($377.91 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 B104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely ground floor condo in one of the most desirable beach communities Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club. Enjoy fantastic breeze, use grill outside, walk or take a bike ride to the beach and nearby p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147486
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  A407, Jupiter, FL 33477
$309,000.00 ($359.30 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 A407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coveted Jupiter beach lifestyle! Just 150 yards from the sand, this top floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers an elegant coastal retreat with a peek of the aqua blue ocean. The open kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140361
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  202v5, Jupiter, FL 33477
$289,000.00 ($410.51 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 202v5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished 1br/1. 5ba condo in jupiter ocean & racquet club, just a short walk to the beach. Upgrades include quartz countertops, white washed kitchen accents, raised kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141679
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  Sl8b, Jupiter, FL 33477
$285,000.00 ($385.14 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 Sl8b Virtual Tour More Like This

Dreaming of coastal living? This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo delivers the perfect beach getaway with serious investment potential. Step outside into your amazing private courtyard, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156398
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  A106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$299,000.00 ($347.67 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 A106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the quintessential beachside lifestyle with this newly listed, well appointed condo at Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club. Ideal for soaking up the Florida sun, this one bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ret

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160422
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  D105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$305,000.00 ($331.52 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 D105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach just one block away! Hard to find first floor corner unit condo with serene waterway views and desirable east exposure, located in the sought after SeaRise section of Jupiter Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160845
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  108m2, Jupiter, FL 33477
$370,000.00 ($355.09 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 108m2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium in Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club. Ideally located just steps from the main community pool and a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163157
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  209a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$324,000.00 ($261.29 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 209a Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2nd floor condo in the desirable community of Ocean Parks. Thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom floorplan with a tranquil view of the pond fountain from your screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163842
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  V6-106, Jupiter, FL 33477
$365,000.00 ($304.17 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 V6-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a slice of paradise in the highly desirable Tennis Villas at Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Club. This light and bright first floor corner unit offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout with recent upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000896
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  M1-403, Jupiter, FL 33477
$368,500.00 ($245.67 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 M1-403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This distinguished two bedroom, two bathroom condominium presents an exceptional combination of refined coastal living and compelling investment potential. The residence features a thoughtfully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001934
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice