11990 Kalmar Circle S, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11990 Kalmar Circle S
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $301
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2739
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Parkland Royale
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller!!!! Welcome to resort style living in Four Seasons at Parkland, an active 55+ community nestled in the heart of Parkland. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a dedicated office/den offers 2,002 square feet of bright, open living space designed for comfort and effortless entertaining. Step inside to discover soaring tray ceilings, elegant porcelain and wood flooring, and a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan. Natural light fills the home, enhancing its spacious feel and highlighting the meticulous care throughout. The recently painted exterior and professionally landscaped grounds add to the home's impressive curb appeal. SEE MORE ATTACHED: The expansive extended screened lanai is a true standout feature complete with a motorized shade screen creating the perfect indoor outdoor retreat for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The private fenced backyard offers tranquility and added privacy. The primary suite is a luxurious haven featuring two customized walk in closets and an ultra spa inspired bathroom with dual vanities and premium finishes. Guests will enjoy their own private accommodations, while the additional half bath adds convenience for entertaining. This home is loaded with upgrades, including a full house generator, drinking water filtration system, screened front entry, and an epoxied garage floor with two overhead storage racks for optimal organization. Enjoy the vibrant lifestyle that Four Seasons at Parkland offers, with world class amenities, social activities, and beautifully maintained surroundings all within a premier South Florida location. This is refined 55+ living at its finest schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND ROYALE 182-60 B LOT 3
  • Parcel Number: 474130020030
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4910 104th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$875,000.00 ($303.71 / sqft )

4910 104th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Is there a 5 bed pool home in Coral Springs with major upgrades and move in ready finishes? This split 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home at 4910 NW 104th Ave offers over $250K in upgrades, impact windows and d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546579
  2. Provided by Cardoso International Rlty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8550 Lakeside Bend, Parkland, FL 33076
$899,900.00 ($302.18 / sqft )

8550 Lakeside Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced newer construction home in all of parkland! 4 beds, 3 baths waterfront home w/impact windows & doors & on gas! Spacious fenced in yard w/room for pool, extended pavered patio area. Large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551394
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11746 Vivar Run, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,000.00 ($321.15 / sqft )

11746 Vivar Run Virtual Tour More Like This

TRANSFER of LOVE ~ Experience the elegance of guard gated 55+ luxury living in the prestigious Parkland Royale at Four Seasons. This stunning home boasts an open concept floor plan flooded with natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162990
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 Leon Circle S, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,000.00 ($290.29 / sqft )

11770 Leon Circle S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This modern home is designed for multi generational living within a welcoming 55+ community. It features a private in law suite with its own entrance, perfect for an elderly parent, adult child, or lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168864
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 104th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$800,000.00 ($223.34 / sqft )

5111 104th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is located in the desirable Brookside subdivision of Coral Springs! This spacious residence offers a split floor plan with a functional layout, generous living areas, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005546
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7741 120th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076
$989,000.00 ($312.98 / sqft )

7741 120th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What a great 4 bed 3 bath triple split floor plan home. This prized home offers all tiles floors in the living area & wood like floors in the bedrooms. Upgrades blinds & curtains throughout. Each bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009516
  2. Provided by E PRO Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Peninsula Place, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,000.00 ($277.02 / sqft )

10311 Peninsula Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Buyers agents welcome. Enjoy stunning lakefront views from this move in ready premium 3 way split home. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, elegance, and functi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011747
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12290 77th Manor, Parkland, FL 33076
$849,000.00 ($306.94 / sqft )

12290 77th Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 4/3/2 Heron Bay waterfront home. Relax and enjoy amazing long water views. Upgraded kitchen with granite counters, wood cabinets, newer appliances and backsplash. Eat in kitchen area. Wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013514
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Finder Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12307 49th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$949,900.00 ($237.83 / sqft )

12307 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bed PLUS DEN/OFFICE, 3 bath single story home with an open layout flowing from a modern kitchen to bright, spacious living areas, enhanced by in ceiling speakers throughout. En

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013570
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12260 Baypoint Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$925,000.00 ($315.27 / sqft )

12260 Baypoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Deal in Parkland! Stunning 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Plus Den Home w/ Lake Views, Features Include All Impact Windows, Extra Large Tile Floors Throughout Main Living Areas, Water Filtration System, Beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014170
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice