10722 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10722 Stellar Circle
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,189,000
  • Price sqft: $342
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3475
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Avenir Site Plan 3 Pod 8
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: The Telchin Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set within the sought after Avondale neighborhood of Avenir in Palm Beach Gardens, this exceptional Stellar model from the Estate Collection blends modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless indoor outdoor living. Offering 3 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2,523 square feet, this beautifully enhanced residence is positioned on a .23 acre estate lot with a desirable coastal exterior and a true three car garage featuring a rare 4 foot extension. From the moment you enter, the home's light filled layout and refined finishes make an immediate impression. A dramatic zero corner sliding glass door in the gathering room creates seamless connectivity to the lanai, blurring the lines between interior and exterior living. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout all living areas, complemented by upgraded LED lighting and a curated four light downlight package in the gathering room and owner's suite. The kitchen is both elevated and functional, showcasing upgraded cabinetry, 1.2" quartz countertops, pendant pre wiring, and a layout designed for gathering. Technology and convenience are thoughtfully integrated with a Smart Home low voltage package, wireless access points, a 16 port network switch, flat panel TV prep with LAN wiring in all bedrooms and gathering areas, and custom TV mounts. Each bath has been tastefully enhanced. The owner's suite features a spa inspired bath with a walk in shower and soaking tub, heavy frameless glass enclosure, dual shower heads, upgraded countertops, fixtures, and custom mirrors. Secondary baths also offer walk in showers with frameless glass, upgraded finishes, and custom detailing. A dedicated lanai bath with walk in shower adds convenience for poolside entertaining. Step outside to your private retreat highlighted by a 14' x 30' custom pool with screen enclosure, gas line stub out at the lanai, and generous covered space designed for year round enjoyment. The backyard setting provides both privacy and the perfect backdrop for relaxed Florida living. Additional upgrades include an advanced HVAC air quality system with Carbon Clean MERV 16 filter, UVA light, and catalyst, a full laundry room with upgraded cabinetry and sink, a complete security system with three wired outdoor cameras and integrated video doorbell, and a meticulously finished garage with custom epoxy flooring, additional lighting, keyless entry, GFI circuit, sink, and LED enhancements. Avondale at Avenir offers a vibrant, amenity rich lifestyle with resort style pools, fitness facilities, walking trails, and the future Town Center bringing dining and shopping moments away. Surrounded by preserved green space yet close to everything Palm Beach Gardens has to offer, this residence represents refined, move in ready living in one of South Florida's most dynamic new communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beach Club Available, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 336
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 3 POD 8 LT 6
  • Parcel Number: 52414210020000060
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PDA(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9016 Lakes Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,290,000.00 ($349.03 / sqft )

9016 Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SIGNATURE GOLF MEMBERSHIP! Heritage golf course view from this bright & spacious 4 Beds/3 full baths single family home. This home sits on a generous lot, offering plenty of space for expansion if n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546305
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 130th Avenue N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($236.92 / sqft )

7802 130th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on 2.5 private acres, this beautifully updated estate blends modern comfort with peaceful outdoor living. The roof was replaced (2023), 4 car garage, & three driveways offer style & convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5276 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11138844
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15435 Northlake Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,200,000.00 ($291.83 / sqft )

15435 Northlake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this modern luxury estate on 1.39 acres in The Acreage. Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath estate blends refined design with everyday comfort. Highlights: open concept living, chef ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4112 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11143657
  2. Provided by Silverlining Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

13554 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in West Palm Beach sprawling lot, no HOA, and a residence with incredible upside. Designed for buyers who value land, privacy, and long term equity, this home delivers a comfortable interi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 50094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144329
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12144 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,245,000.00 ($302.33 / sqft )

12144 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed, modern single story home in the sought after La Terre subdivision of Avenir. Built in 2023 and offering 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully crafted living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4118 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144533
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9218 Balsamo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,319,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

9218 Balsamo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience sophisticated elegance in this stunning luxury estate, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, home office and separate den with upgraded speaker system and french doors. The 3 car garage features sealed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151462
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12291 70th Place N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,299,900.00 ($218.91 / sqft )

12291 70th Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020 but BETTER THAN NEW!! Pride of ownership and premium upgrades after the build! Both inside and outside the home is a true show stopper! Rarely will you find a 2,400sqft CBS detached gara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5938 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11152291
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8216 Cypress Point Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,150,000.00 ($309.14 / sqft )

8216 Cypress Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A true gem in the exclusive ironhorse golf & country club, with no required membership. This stunning 4 bed / 4 bath, pool home was built with impeccable interior & exterior landscape design on oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153477
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10031 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,349,900.00 ($343.14 / sqft )

10031 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this breathtaking residence, where upgraded double front doors welcome you into a world of sophisticated design and high end finishes. The heart of the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154580
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice