275 Palm Avenue B304, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 275 Palm Avenue B304
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $499
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Jupiter Bay East Condo
  • Building: Jupiter Bay East Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    High demand Jupiter Beach area investment opportunity! This beautifully renovated and fully furnished condo in Jupiter Bay East offers exceptional short term rental potential and strong income producing performance, making it ideal for investors or buyers seeking a vacation property that can generate revenue when not in use. Ideally located with a scenic path through Carlin Park leading directly to Jupiter's beautiful beaches, this turnkey residence combines prime location with modern coastal style. The open concept living, dining, and kitchen areas create a bright and welcoming space ideal for guests and entertaining. The stunning renovated kitchen features quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious one bedroom layout is enhanced by two fully renovated bathrooms that have been redesigned for privacy, eliminating the original pass through configuration and creating two completely separate bathrooms an improvement that adds comfort and functionality for owners and guests. Decorated in a calming coastal palette of soft whites, creams, beiges, and greys, the condo is offered fully furnished and ready for immediate enjoyment or rental bookings. Located in desirable Jupiter Bay East, residents and guests enjoy resort style amenities and a premier Jupiter location close to waterfront dining, shopping, golf, and everything else Jupiter, Florida has to offer. An exceptional opportunity to own a turnkey Jupiter beach condo with proven rental demand and strong investment potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Internet Included, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 917
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JUPITER BAY EAST COND UNIT B304
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30434105160023040
  • Unit Number: B304
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 306, Jupiter, FL 33477
$499,000.00 ($360.29 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151727
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Marina Isle Way 202, Jupiter, FL 33477
$535,000.00 ($386.28 / sqft )

2601 Marina Isle Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is the epitome of beautiful Florida living. On the water, where you can look at beautiful yachts, in a beautiful community with excellent amenities. This condo has been immaculately kept. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056066
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn Street I 206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$459,900.00 ($432.64 / sqft )

755 Saturn Street I 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to this charming updated condo located on the Jupiter Inlet waterway.This condo has everything you have been looking for.Enjoy your morning coffee on your glassed in lani while watching the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082271
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Seafarer Circle 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$519,000.00 ($374.73 / sqft )

601 Seafarer Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor end unit just recently repainted and new flooring. The unit electrical has been upgraded to recess lighting and designer lighting fixtures. The bonus room has been converted into a huge w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108996
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  501-m1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$524,900.00 ($291.61 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 501-m1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WOW! Seller financing with rate BELOW market considered. This turn key spacious 3 bedroom 3 bath top floor end unit is located very close to the beach as well as the Jupiter Reef Club. Complete Impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117620
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16942 Waterbend Drive 258, Jupiter, FL 33477
$535,000.00 ($294.28 / sqft )

16942 Waterbend Drive 258 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo with a versatile den, perfectly designed to serve as a third bedroom, private home office, or cozy reading nook. Nestled within the prestigious Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120251
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Marina Isle Way 505, Jupiter, FL 33477
$489,000.00 ($353.07 / sqft )

1601 Marina Isle Way 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this Bluffs Marina penthouse offering expansive marina views, where elegance meets comfort. This beautifully designed residence features soaring vaulted ceilings in the main living and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137192
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Seafarer Circle 103, Jupiter, FL 33477
$510,000.00 ($388.42 / sqft )

701 Seafarer Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor walk in condo with peaceful lake and marina views in the desirable Marina at the Bluffs. This bright split bedroom floor plan offers comfortable indoor and outdoor living with an updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138272
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 503, Jupiter, FL 33477
$449,900.00 ($324.84 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best buy!!!! Enjoy this most desired Bluffs Marina penthouse offering expansive marina views. Nautically designed with soaring vaulted ceilings throughout creating an open and airy ambiance that sets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148436
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 403, Jupiter, FL 33477
$489,000.00 ($353.07 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, two bath condominium offers a relaxed waterfront lifestyle within the desirable Marina at the Bluffs community in Jupiter. From tranquil mornings to glowing sunset skies, the ever ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158045
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice