8478 61st Terrace Road, Ocala, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM709436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8478 61st Terrace Road
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $189,999
  • Price sqft: $86
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2211
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 243
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1004 / -82.2211
  • County: MARION
  • City: Ocala
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Marion Landing
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement! This move in ready 2 bedroom / 2 bath / 2 car garage split plan offers a compelling value, with recent updates including a new A/C system (2025) and roof replacement in (2020). Just off the kitchen is a flex / bonus area perfect for home office, craft room or formal dining space. New carpet installed in both bedrooms; laminate flooring throughout main living areas. Washer / dryer plus a garage refrigerator for extra storage. HOA fee covers water, sewer, garbage, and all community ammenities which includes Lifestyle Center, eight lane bowling center, billard tables and fitness room. Outside amanities include solar heated Swimming pool, spa, shuffleboard, bocce, and tennis/pickelball courts. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home combines comfort, value, and a vibrant community lifestyle at an affordable price. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1420.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PrivateSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: FitnessCenter, Pool, RecreationFacilities, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: WheelchairAccess
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: SEC 17 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 053 MARION LANDING UNIT 3 BLK M LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35634-313-21
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8485 60th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($97.28 / sqft )

8485 60th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller! With an acceptable offer, the seller is offering a one year home warranty, providing added peace of mind for the future homeowner. Welcome to this move in ready home, nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704708
  2. Provided by COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE
  3. Contact Scott Coldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8018 83rd Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$209,000.00 ($92.07 / sqft )

8018 83rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Corner Lot Home in the desirable Indigo East Community. Discover your ideal active adult lifestyle in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a corner lot within a h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705787
  2. Provided by MP REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6175 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$197,500.00 ($83.47 / sqft )

6175 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the established 55+ Cherrywood community. Inside, a great room with high ceilings flows into an open, bright kitchen with abundant cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713585
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME PROFESSIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Moody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($99.29 / sqft )

6511 85th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home that fits your budget without sacrificing lifestyle? This well priced home in Marion Landing offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability for those who want t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6115 104th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$204,900.00 ($91.64 / sqft )

6115 104th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and see this Cardinal model featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home in the 55+ community of Cherrywood Estates. With some updates to make

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717510
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10744 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$179,900.00 ($76.36 / sqft )

10744 62nd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

** NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED WEEK OF 2/23/26 !** Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the desirable 55+ community of Spruce Creek North. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,144 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719079
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Brian McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6086 98th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$182,000.00 ($81.32 / sqft )

6086 98th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in a welcoming 55+ community in Ocala, FL. Featuring 1,320 sq ft of well designed space, recent updates include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719958
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Sean Serra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 109th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$185,000.00 ($76.01 / sqft )

6461 109th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable 55+ community of Spruce Creek II in Southwest Ocala. Situated on a spacious .26 acre lot with beautiful mature trees in the front yard,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721125
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly LaFave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10957 63rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$209,000.00 ($81.70 / sqft )

10957 63rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You will love this home! Completely remodeled three bedroom, two bath with a two car garage split plan. Luxury vinyl plank floors. New refrigerator, range and dishwasher. New counter tops. Updated ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722144
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kathleen Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 62nd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$219,900.00 ($89.39 / sqft )

9951 62nd Terrace Adult Community Reduced More Like This

RENOVATED! Come see this beautiful concrete block Bluejay Model upgraded with a desired Under Air Florida Room, And a Custom Screened in Lanai Enclosure. Also updated is a desirable open concept kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722809
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Scott Dawley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice