4155 Lee Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854605 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4155 Lee Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Beverly Hills
  • Zipcode: 34465
  • Subdivision: Oakwood Village
  • Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sweet little home o mine! Nestled on a quiet street in the friendly, easy going community of oakwood village, a haven for your heart awaits! This lovely 1,459 sqft home sits on a. 18 acre corner lot and is the perfect canvas for your personal story. Greeting you as you walk up is a charming white brick faade and a very inviting, covered front porch with plenty of room for rockers. Inside, the calming neutral colors and delightful simplicity throughout allow you to create a space that reflects your unique personality. The floorplan provides you with a seamless, functional flow, as well as a comfortably spacious living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, separate living and dining rooms, and a kitchen at the heart of the home. The kitchen boasts tile flooring, slate appliances including a gas range, raised breakfast bar and a pantry closet. A separate laundry closet off the kitchen is handy! The bedrooms are of ample size and closet space is generous. The plentiful number of windows throughout floods the home with an abundance of warm, natural light and just in case you cant seem to get enough, try the large 15x11 enclosed sunroom for your fill. Or go all out and bask in the rays on your 12x24 patio in the privacy of your vinyl fenced backyard! Public water & sewer for convenience! No hoa & no deed restrictions! No flood zone! All this is located right in the heart of beverly hills. An amazing location where literally, less than 5 minutes away, you will find the community park, the boys & girls club, public library, lake beverly, shopping, medical offices, pharmacies & schools. Only 3. 5 miles away from citrus countys brand new retail hub, the shoppes at black diamond. This hot spot is a shoppers delight, featuring many well known retailers, as well as some of your favorite big box stores. A free 1 yr home warranty for peace of mind is offered to the buyer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters, ConcreteDriveway, RoomForPool
  • Fencing: Privacy, Vinyl, YardFenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1459.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle, RidgeVents
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, Flat, Rectangular
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Private, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: SomePropaneAppliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasOven, GasRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Interior Features: Attic, BreakfastBar, HighCeilings, LaminateCounters, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, FirstFloorEntry, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD VILLAGE REPLAT OF PT OF BLKS 19 23 27 29 31 33 195 196 & 197 PB 15 PG 96 LOT 35 BLK 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 09
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2540371
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Detached, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: MDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6157 Silver Palm Way, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$250,000.00 ($94.38 / sqft )

6157 Silver Palm Way More Like This

Motivated seller. Dont Miss This Beautiful Home in the Desirable Oak Ridge Community, Beverly Hills, FL! Time is running out to tour this exceptional home in the sought after Oak Ridge neighborhood o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708974
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Teresa Pharr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Desoto Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$224,900.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

200 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 2/2/2 1600+ sq.ft. concrete block home conveniently located only a few minute drive from shopping, parks, golf courses, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway! This .25 acre CORNE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Melbourne Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

47 Melbourne Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TURN KEY POOL HOME that comes furnished...with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile Florida room, and WAIT...a HUGE 2 car garage with a convenient pull through workshop area with tons of storage! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716697
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Darci Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$227,500.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

83 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this charming 2/2/2 concrete block home conveniently located a few minute drive from shopping and the Suncoast Parkway. Located in Beverly Hills, in between Crystal River and Inverness, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722206
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Rath Rue Point, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$203,775.00 ($101.74 / sqft )

4422 Rath Rue Point Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This Oakwood Village jewel sits on one of the largest lots in the community, located at the very end of a freshly paved cul de sac, and backs up to a common park area adding serenity and privacy. Cute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724223
  2. Provided by BLACKHORSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Bacall Loop, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$259,900.00 ($125.37 / sqft )

4325 Bacall Loop New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION in the heart of Oakwood Village, located in Beverly Hills! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,500 sq. ft. of living space and a total of 2,073 sq. ft., providing plenty of room to b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399276
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Regina Boulevard, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$229,999.00 ($115.00 / sqft )

38 Regina Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated, turn key Florida retreat! 38 Regina Blvd, Beverly Hills, FL 34465, Nestled on an oversized, high and dry corner lot in the peaceful Beverly Hills community, this s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938555
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Silver Palm Way, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$250,000.00 ($94.38 / sqft )

6157 Silver Palm Way Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: 847914
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4493 Bacall Loop, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$229,900.00 ($114.44 / sqft )

4493 Bacall Loop More Like This

Introducing this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Oakwood Village subdivision, near a scenic golf course in Beverly Hills, FL. This residence offers a prime opportunity for those looking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848353
  2. Provided by Carlton Royce International In
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3939 Blazingstar Way, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$255,000.00 ($111.94 / sqft )

3939 Blazingstar Way More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1,580 sq. ft. pool home in Beverly Hills, Florida! Featuring three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this residence offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848309
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice