1914 Aileen Street, Tampa, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507326 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1914 Aileen Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: RiverAccess
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Bldg sqft: 1083
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9679 / -82.48
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Subdivision: Bowman Heights
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to a freshly painted single family home. This home is a fun space to work from home or retreat home after work enjoy grilling out on a huge outdoor deck. The deck is surrounded by oak trees that give the perfect amount of shade to enjoy the outdoors. The home has 2 bedrooms plus and office that could be a third bedroom. 1 full bathroom. Living and Dining Space. The front entry way has been used as an office space, entertainment area for a wet bar, and or a room to display pictures and/or extra storage. The washer and dryer are in the garage along with extra shelving for storage. The garage can fit a small car but has been used as a home gym. Also bike and kayak storage. This home is the perfect location to walk to Hillsborough River. Ride Bikes to Armature Works, Ulele, Riverwalk Tampa. 5 min drive to Tampa International Airport, International Mall, Bucs Stadium, Downtown, and 275 interstate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1083.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, DogsOk, NumberLimit, PetDeposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 500.00
  • Security Deposit: 2500.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, IceMaker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CrownMolding, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-11-29-18-4P6-000000-00074.0
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Pine Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3215 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Features a modern kitchen, cozy living room, and dining area. All utilities included. Conveniently located and ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484883
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street B-507, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,426.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street B-507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to breathtaking river and downtown skyline views, very short distance of landscaped parks, Tampa Riverwalk, Armature Works, brand new Publix supermarket opening soon pickleball courts, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6352151
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 457, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this gorgeous 1 bed/1bath condo with a stunning water view! It comes fully furnished. Granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Bathroom has granite tub surround and granite top v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kelsey Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 La Salle Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,590.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

4306 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Westshore business district home, minutes walk to school. Within blocks from the best Steak, Seafood, & Authentic restaurants, Coffee Shops, Sports Bars, One of the largest Cigar lounges in the Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419020
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Heiter Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,795.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3336 Heiter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now vacant and ready for immediate move in! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage, perfectly located in the heart of Tampa. This unique residence offers the feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456936
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Maria Largel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 475, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,750.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 475 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT apartment available for RENT !!!!, offering stunning water views and a peaceful, tranquil atmosphere. This fully furnished unit is thoughtfully designed for comfort and relaxationperfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458465
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Liz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath Condo. Turnkey, newly remodeled unit with bay views and sunset exposure. Features ceramic tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459197
  2. Provided by ZMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Zarycki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2123 Spruce Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,750.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2123 Spruce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Traditional West Tampa home with modern amenities. Just a few blocks or a short bike ride to the Armature Works area with its fabulous vibe and excellent restaurants and outdoor spaces. Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460362
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Nassau Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

4016 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This four bed, two bath updated home is ideally located just outside South Tampaonly 1 mile from Midtown and minutes to the airport, both of Tampa's malls, and I 275, as well as a quick drive to the B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475462
  2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Maya Diamond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage and fully fenced yard. The property features a screened in back porch, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located within short distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477524
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yisleni Marcilla Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice