4016 Nassau Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475462 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4016 Nassau Street
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 2380
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9534 / -82.511
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Subdivision: Belvedere Park
  • Provided by: BRICK STREET REALTY
  • Contact: Maya Diamond
  • 727-512-6615
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This four bed, two bath updated home is ideally located just outside South Tampaonly 1 mile from Midtown and minutes to the airport, both of Tampa's malls, and I 275, as well as a quick drive to the Buccaneers Stadium, Steinbrenner Field, and Benchmark Arena. Inside, soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and wood look tile flooring create a bright, welcoming feel. The rare first floor primary suite offers a walk in closet and private en suite, with a second updated bathroom conveniently nearby for guests. The kitchen features granite countertops, an island with seating, a pantry, and generous cabinet space, and opens to the family room with a cozy wood burning fireplace. Off the family room, youll find the full laundry/utility room and access to the fully fenced backyard, completed in 2025. Upstairs includes a study nook and three additional bedrooms for flexible living. Major upgrades include 2022 hurricane impact windows, water heater, and interior paint; a 2024 dishwasher; a 2025 HVAC; and a fully replaced roof and siding in 2025. With quick access to major interstates, shopping, and dining, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2156.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-16-29-18-3JF-000007-00020.0
  • Views: 162
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3336 Heiter Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,795.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3336 Heiter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now vacant and ready for immediate move in! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage, perfectly located in the heart of Tampa. This unique residence offers the feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456936
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Maria Largel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 475, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,750.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 475 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT apartment available for RENT !!!!, offering stunning water views and a peaceful, tranquil atmosphere. This fully furnished unit is thoughtfully designed for comfort and relaxationperfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458465
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Liz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2123 Spruce Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,750.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2123 Spruce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Traditional West Tampa home with modern amenities. Just a few blocks or a short bike ride to the Armature Works area with its fabulous vibe and excellent restaurants and outdoor spaces. Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460362
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Arch Street A, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,500.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

4101 Arch Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home situated in an excellent area of Tampa just minutes from the Westshore Business district. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers comfort, space, flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468953
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Neville Clarke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Saint Conrad Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,300.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

3230 Saint Conrad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental located in a convenient central Tampa location! This home features spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, offering plenty of storage and comfortable living space. The i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486249
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2328 Spruce Street A, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,400.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2328 Spruce Street A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath duplex with a 1 car garage in Old West Tampa featuring a modern layout and stainless steel appliances. This newer construction rental offers comfortable living in a cen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492948
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2324 Palmetto Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2324 Palmetto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a comfortable living space. The studio includes 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and its own kitchen, providing a fully separate living area. The studio ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493021
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Myrta Perez Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Walnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,400.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1740 Walnut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spacious urban living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental perfectly located near the University of Tampa, Downtown, and the brand new Publix. This home features an open concept living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493196
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Saint Louis Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2330 Saint Louis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. Currently Accepting Applications. No pets. For Rent Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Bungalow in the Heart of Tampa Welcome to 2330 West Louis Street, a newly renovated bungalow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497441
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Chasiti Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Chestnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,950.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2107 Chestnut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

7 minutes from UT Spacious and clean 4 bedroom/2 bathroom bungalow in centrally located West Tampa. Incredibly easy access to South Tampa, Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and I 275. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499617
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice