2123 Spruce Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8460362 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2123 Spruce Street
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1624
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9595 / -82.4818
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Subdivision: Mac Farlanes Rev Map Of Add
  • Elementary School: Tampa Bay Boluevard
  • Middle School: Stewart
  • High School: Blake
  • Provided by: TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Janet Lopez
  • 813-855-5858
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fantastic Traditional West Tampa home with modern amenities. Just a few blocks or a short bike ride to the Armature Works area with its fabulous vibe and excellent restaurants and outdoor spaces. Clean and inviting, this home features a welcoming front porch, an open floorplan with vaulted ceilings, a nicely appointed kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. There is an adjacent mud room with a laundry closet, washer and dryer. The primary bedroom is on the first floor and features a walk in closet and wood flooring. Upstairs two bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bathroom. The yard is fenced for privacy and there is a backyard ideal for grilling and entertaining. The detached garage has been converted to a home office/gym/workshop and has a half bathroom. Terrific location, just outside of downtown Tampa and close to the vibrant Riverwalk scene. Convenient access to I 275, shopping and great dining. Sorry, NO PETS. No short term leases, minimum one year lease. No co signers each occupant must be employed with verifiable income and strong credit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1400.00
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Stewart-HB
  • School Elementary: Tampa Bay Boluevard-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-14-29-18-4PQ-000038-00018.1
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 118
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 457, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this gorgeous 1 bed/1bath condo with a stunning water view! It comes fully furnished. Granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Bathroom has granite tub surround and granite top v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kelsey Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 La Salle Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,590.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

4306 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Westshore business district home, minutes walk to school. Within blocks from the best Steak, Seafood, & Authentic restaurants, Coffee Shops, Sports Bars, One of the largest Cigar lounges in the Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419020
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Heiter Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,795.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3336 Heiter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now vacant and ready for immediate move in! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage, perfectly located in the heart of Tampa. This unique residence offers the feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456936
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Maria Largel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 475, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,750.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 475 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT apartment available for RENT !!!!, offering stunning water views and a peaceful, tranquil atmosphere. This fully furnished unit is thoughtfully designed for comfort and relaxationperfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458465
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Liz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Nassau Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

4016 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This four bed, two bath updated home is ideally located just outside South Tampaonly 1 mile from Midtown and minutes to the airport, both of Tampa's malls, and I 275, as well as a quick drive to the B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475462
  2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Maya Diamond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage and fully fenced yard. The property features a screened in back porch, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located within short distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477524
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yisleni Marcilla Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Saint Conrad Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$3,300.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

3230 Saint Conrad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental located in a convenient central Tampa location! This home features spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, offering plenty of storage and comfortable living space. The i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486249
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Hummel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2324 Palmetto Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

2324 Palmetto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a comfortable living space. The studio includes 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and its own kitchen, providing a fully separate living area. The studio ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493021
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Myrta Perez Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Woodlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,499.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

3321 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental with all utilities included, located in a prime Tampa location. This move in ready home features a well appointed interior with comfortable furnishings, eq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499434
  2. Provided by BIG GUAVA REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Stern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Chestnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,950.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2107 Chestnut Street Virtual Tour More Like This

7 minutes from UT Spacious and clean 4 bedroom/2 bathroom bungalow in centrally located West Tampa. Incredibly easy access to South Tampa, Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and I 275. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499617
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice