1440 Wisconsin Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7879115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1440 Wisconsin Avenue
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0751 / -82.7604
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Sutherland Town Of
  • Provided by: INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Randall Smith
  • 727-940-5909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with garage is perfect for new home buyer's or maybe retiree's wanting to downsize. Beautifully remodeled kitchen and Remodeled bathrooms. All newer windows throughout!!! Located in the Heart of very friendly Palm Harbor and close to beaches, parks, shopping and many activities. Bring your Golf Cart and enjoy the outdoors all year long. Private very Spacious backyard is great for the kiddos or pets or just simply entertaining! Don't wait...Schedule your showing today...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1077.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUTHERLAND, TOWN OF BLK 125, LOT 3 & E 25FT OF LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-28-15-88560-125-0300
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 140 Patty Ann Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$449,900.00 ($254.90 / sqft )

140 Patty Ann Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, lots of living space. Private back yard, over looking pond. Two car garage. Great neighborhood, close to Schools, shopping, Gulf of America.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501790
  2. Provided by BY OWNER.COM
  3. Contact Greg Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2057 Brent Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$500,000.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

2057 Brent Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Palm Harbor GemNo HOA & Prime Location! Nestled in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood just steps from highly sought after Palm Harbor University High School, this rarely available 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332771
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Blue Tern Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$440,000.00 ($159.94 / sqft )

2199 Blue Tern Drive More Like This

Price is firm. Here is a real opportunity to own a beautiful screened in pool home in the desirable Dove Hollow Community in Palm Harbor. This is the perfect blend of style, space, and serenity. St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Joe Hajeski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Noell Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$420,000.00 ($247.79 / sqft )

1431 Noell Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! Fall in love with this move in ready three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home with updates throughout. Newer roof and a/c as well as ductwork. Beautiful Kitchen with quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nan George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Whisper Lake Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$440,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

224 Whisper Lake Road Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

* * great location * * welcome to your beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of desirable palm harbor! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this move in ready residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457320
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2397 Orangehill Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$379,000.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

2397 Orangehill Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2397 E Orangehill Drive, nestled in the sought after community of Beacon Groves in Palm Harbor with no HOA and not located in a flood zone. Known for its convenient location and fantastic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478826
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Foxcroft Drive W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$470,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

1533 Foxcroft Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This picturesque Palm Harbor home boasts the sweeping curb appeal youd expect to find in such a sought after enclave. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lori Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Orchid Lane Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$425,000.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

402 Orchid Lane Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

An Incredible Opportunity in the Heart of Ozona!! Located in the extremely desirable golf cart community of Ozona in Palm Harbor, this property offers a rare opportunity to secure a homesite in one of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481350
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Olmstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2189 Oak Forest Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$460,000.00 ($182.98 / sqft )

2189 Oak Forest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller for this beautiful, low maintenance 2br/2bathroom/bonus room w/ double doors/and a loft flex room, vaulted ceilings, bright villa located in the highly sought after gated forest retre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483218
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Landon Terrace, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$450,000.00 ($232.20 / sqft )

2314 Landon Terrace More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated three bedroom, two bathroom home in the heart of Palm Harbor, offering the perfect blend of comfort and location. Situated on a jumbo sized lot in a highly desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492430
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice