4452 Garnet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7881045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4452 Garnet Drive 202
  • Viewed: 270
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $83
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1388
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2354 / -82.7404
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Building: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Provided by: 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • Contact: Mike DelGrande
  • 727-967-9779
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront living at an incredible value! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,388 sq. ft. of comfortable coastal living with breathtaking views of the wide canal leading directly to the open Gulf. One of the lowest priced waterfront 2 bedroom units in the community, this second floor residence is move in ready and, importantly, has never experienced flood damage.Step inside to discover a bright and inviting layout featuring NEW laminate flooring, fresh interior paint, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The spacious kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas through a convenient pass through, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or simply enjoying the water views from nearly every angle.The enclosed Florida room is the true highlight of the home, featuring expansive windows and plantation shutters installed in 2023, offering stunning panoramic canal and Gulf views year round. The oversized primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath, while the split bedroom layout provides privacy and comfort for guests.Additional features include a private storage unit conveniently located near the elevator, covered assigned parking, and a newer HVAC system installed in 2020.The condo fee provides exceptional value and includes water, sewer, cable, internet, lawn care, trash service, building and roof insurance, on site maintenance and management, clubhouse access, and two community pools, including one heated pool. For a small annual fee, residents can also enjoy membership to the exclusive Gulf Harbors Beach Club featuring a private sandy beach, cabanas, grills, and restrooms.Whether you are looking for a full time waterfront residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo delivers unbeatable value, spectacular views, and the Florida lifestyle youve been searching for. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1388.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS CONDOMINIUM SECTION SIXTEEN PB 12 PGS 60-65 UNIT 202 TOWER 6 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4302 PG 1522 OR 5819 PG 1657 OR 9401 PG 3829
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-0260-00600-2020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 270
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4812 Jasper Drive 203, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$124,900.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

4812 Jasper Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this modern coastal living condo in the desirable gulf harbors waterfront community, where the condo cover everything except electric. And cell phone. Hoa covers all homeowners insurance,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259064
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Redcliff Place 4242, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,000.00 ($114.09 / sqft )

4242 Redcliff Place 4242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont delay on this incredible two bedroom one bath, Garden level condo in beautiful New Port Richey! With a sparkling community pool to use at your leisure. As well as on site laundry. Just minutes to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: U8230411
  2. Provided by BUXTON PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Ahmad Maki Kubba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($112.07 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 01 bedroom 01 bathroom Condo, already rented until July 2025, not a +55 community. PRIVATE beach access, HOA Fee includes: internet, trash removal, exterior pest control, basic cable, sewer and m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6240047
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4754 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$134,988.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

4754 Marine Parkway 202 More Like This

Welcome to this charming condominium located at 4754 marine pkwy, new port richey, fl. This well maintained unit has a spacious layout with abundant natural light. Florida style living, relax and watc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330753
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 201, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

4726 Marine Parkway 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condominium with optional gulf harbors beach club membership. Contemporary interior features newer windows, laminate flooring plus a washer & dryer! You will appreciat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874780
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Lanyard Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$108,500.00 ($83.21 / sqft )

3838 Lanyard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Excellent location **service or emotional pets allowed 55+ maintenance free ~ looking for a seasonal get away or full time florida residence, you do not want to miss this private, light bright, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875781
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Sue Salm, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$125,000.00 ($99.92 / sqft )

4726 Marine Parkway 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor condo...fee covers: internet & cable, water and sewer, lawn service & trash removal, roof and exterior maintenance, manager on site, assigned covered parking, 2 pools (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875874
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$122,000.00 ($97.52 / sqft )

4854 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 1 bedroom/ 1 bedroom/Den, 2 bath condo with an ensuite to the primary bedroom...the maintenance fee includes: community pools (1 heated), internet and cable, insurance on the building, escrow reserv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875878
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 Amulet Drive 108, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$105,000.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

5245 Amulet Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Model perfect first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium. Beautifully furnished including plantation shutters, a new refrigerator, range & dishwasher. Central heat & air unit, flooring plus the hot wat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878684
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Prince Place 4209, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$109,900.00 ($109.03 / sqft )

4209 Prince Place 4209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price the New Year !!!Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo, perfectly situated near Anclote Park and just minutes from downtown Tarpon Springs and New Port Ric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879512
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact DAVE McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice