4754 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6330753 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4754 Marine Parkway 202
  • Viewed: 369
  • Price: $134,988
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 288
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2343 / -82.7351
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Building: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming condominium located at 4754 marine pkwy, new port richey, fl. This well maintained unit has a spacious layout with abundant natural light. Florida style living, relax and watch the boats cruise by or enjoy the day at the beach. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit has a beautiful kitchen, breakfast bar, living room, dining room and a big florida room. The open floor plan is for entertaining. There is also an outside storage closet for your fishing rods, beach chairs, umbrellas etc... This unit is move in ready! ,. 2 community pools 1 of them is heated all year around and worry free flood, all of this is included with the hoa, assigned cover parking, waterfront community located near , new port richey downtown, medical facilities, and beach is available to gulf harbor residents. 2 years old roof. Internet, cables, water, sewer, trash all the exterior maintenance and all major interior plumbing. 3 years old a/c unit. Available july 30/2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1312.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 910.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Association Name: Billie Jo Laney
  • Association Phone: 7278480198
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS CONDM SEC 11 PB 10 PGS 113 114 & 115 APT 202 BLDG I & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-021.0-00I.00-202.0
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 369
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4812 Jasper Drive 203, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$124,900.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

4812 Jasper Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this modern coastal living condo in the desirable gulf harbors waterfront community, where the condo cover everything except electric. And cell phone. Hoa covers all homeowners insurance,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259064
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$125,000.00 ($99.92 / sqft )

4726 Marine Parkway 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor condo...fee covers: internet & cable, water and sewer, lawn service & trash removal, roof and exterior maintenance, manager on site, assigned covered parking, 2 pools (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875874
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$122,000.00 ($97.52 / sqft )

4854 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 1 bedroom/ 1 bedroom/Den, 2 bath condo with an ensuite to the primary bedroom...the maintenance fee includes: community pools (1 heated), internet and cable, insurance on the building, escrow reserv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875878
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Richmere Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$137,000.00 ($128.76 / sqft )

4206 Richmere Drive 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in everything you need is already here! This charming condo is located in the desirable Gardens of Beacon Square, a gated 55+ community known for its friendly neighbors and resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.46 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879986
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5197 Silent Loop 224, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$159,900.00 ($139.04 / sqft )

5197 Silent Loop 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida waterfront lifestyle in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable waterfront community of Windward Cove just 2 miles from downtown New Port Richey. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882437
  2. Provided by AGORA REAL ESTATE AND DEV INC
  3. Contact Theo Dragoutsis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$135,000.00 ($102.90 / sqft )

5111 Amulet Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! You will love coming home to this beautiful two bedroom, two bath condo and enjoy life with maintenance free living. The large Florida room has many windows (newer hurricane windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883686
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Marine Parkway 303, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$133,000.00 ($95.82 / sqft )

4660 Marine Parkway 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 3rd floor of a tower building with convenient elevator access, this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open floor plan designed to maximize comfort and coastal views. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 710, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$139,000.00 ($157.24 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy waterfront living in this well maintained and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the desirable Sea Castle Condominium community within beautiful Gulf Harbors. Enjoy stunning views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4412 Sunstate Drive A, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$129,900.00 ($123.71 / sqft )

4412 Sunstate Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Square, a gated Condominium Community that offers maintenance free living in a beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa style Condo. The updated kitchen features stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884571
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Tanya Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4116 Hampton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$149,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

4116 Hampton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated community of Gardens of Beacon Square, ideally positioned at the end of a cul de sac with no rear neighbors and serene waterfront views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885060
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice