5197 Silent Loop 224, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5197 Silent Loop 224
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2334 / -82.7331
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Windward Cove Condo
  • Building: Windward Cove Condo
  • Provided by: AGORA REAL ESTATE AND DEV INC
  • Contact: Theo Dragoutsis
  • 727-626-4425
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the Florida waterfront lifestyle in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a desirable waterfront community of Windward Cove just 2 miles from downtown New Port Richey. Situated on the second floor, this residence features a bright and open living area with an enclosed porch, perfect for relaxing year round. Primary Bedroom features walk in closet and on suite Bathroom. Spacious 2nd Bedroom located next to Guest Bathroom. Eat in Kitchen with inside Laundry. Reserved covered parking space. The community offers a private pool and a community boat dock with access to a Gulf access canal. Walk to nearby restaurants and shopping, with easy access to area attractions. Conveniently located approximately 45 minutes from Tampa International Airport and about an hour from downtown St. Petersburg. HOA fees include cable, internet, water, trash, exterior maintenance, and ground maintenance, providing low maintenance living. Optional membership available to the Gulf Harbors private beach. Ideal as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. This Condo is priced to sell, schedule a private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 956.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 544.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8982
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: WINDWARD COVE CONDO PB 17 PGS 148-150 UNIT 224 BLDG 4 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9673 PG 2697
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-043A-00400-224.0
  • Unit Number: 224
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4557 Garnet Drive 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$179,000.00 ($136.43 / sqft )

4557 Garnet Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price welcome to your new waterfront community condo 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit with covered carport. Fully updated ground floor, 2 bedroom 2 bath maintenance free condo. The updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8230530
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kay Himonetos LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5727 Biscayne Court 302, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$190,000.00 ($254.01 / sqft )

5727 Biscayne Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to one of the most breathtaking water and pool views in the entire community from this exceptional corner residence in Mariners Way. Positioned on the third floorthe only level featuring cathe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881678
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Natalija Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4116 Hampton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$149,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

4116 Hampton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated community of Gardens of Beacon Square, ideally positioned at the end of a cul de sac with no rear neighbors and serene waterfront views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885060
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4423 Pelorus Drive B, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$155,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

4423 Pelorus Drive B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate first floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community in New Port Richey. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious open floor plan perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885252
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  3. Contact Doris Amboyan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4844 Booth Bay Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$149,900.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

4844 Booth Bay Drive More Like This

Huge Price Drop! Welcome home to Holiday Harbors and this rarely available end unit villa with a beautiful open floor plan, volume ceilings and a split plan layout. The kitchen boasts an abundance of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403769
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5197 Silent Loop 123, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$175,000.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

5197 Silent Loop 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterfront Living at Windward Cove! Step into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo nestled in one of New Port Richeys most desirable waterfront communities. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441604
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Natasha Abbott, ABBOTT
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4036 Davit Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$170,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

4036 Davit Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Beacon Lakes. Situated on the second floor, this light and airy unit offers stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467993
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4028 Davit Drive 4028, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$190,000.00 ($166.08 / sqft )

4028 Davit Drive 4028 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home where every detail has been handled! This fully updated, turn key condo in Beacon Lakes offers the ultimate blend of modern style and community comfort. The heart of the home is a stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470362
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Bilodeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Floramar Terrace 501, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$149,900.00 ($213.53 / sqft )

4939 Floramar Terrace 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Sea Castle Condominium community within Gulf Harbors. Situated on the 5th floor, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506968
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice