7434 Mako Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7434 Mako Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1620
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3848 / -82.6913
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Sea Pines
  • Provided by: SIRROM REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Stacey Zinsmeister
  • 727-243-0523
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AFFORDABLE FLORIDA LIVING !!!! Completely remodeled block home in a charming waterside community! This cozy residence offers modern updates while maintaining a comfortable, low maintenance footprint. Enjoy outdoor living with a fully fenced, oversized yard featuring double gates and plenty of room for boat or trailer storage. Cool off in the private built in pool or relax in your spacious backyard. Boating enthusiasts will love the optional HOA that provides access to a private community boat ramp conveniently located at the end of Mako Drive. Making it easy to get out on the water and home in minutes. The unique lot placement backs to the next street, providing added openness behind the home with no immediate rear neighbors. Located near waterfront recreation, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this move in ready home is perfect for those looking to enjoy the Florida coastal lifestyle. Pre list Appraisal available for interested buyers
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1020.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Near Marina, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SEA PINES UNIT 3 PB 10 PG 8-9 LOT 128
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-24-16-0040-00000-1280
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, Hudson, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($120.34 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256669
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Baronwood Court, Hudson, FL 34667
$253,500.00 ($150.18 / sqft )

11625 Baronwood Court More Like This

Live the Florida golf course lifestyle in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Pines, where maintenance free living, gated security, and resort style amenities come together for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257823
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18452 Fairway Green Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$265,000.00 ($157.46 / sqft )

18452 Fairway Green Drive More Like This

Popular us homes augusta model located in a maintained village (no outside work by you! ) with no rear neighbors.... Beautiful greenbelt and community gardens. Entry has screened in porch openig to en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258805
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8704 Long Boat Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$240,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

8704 Long Boat Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida living in the desirable Sea Pines community! This charming single story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and coastal convenience. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111067
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Coby McClellan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8226 Krag Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$207,858.00 ($117.04 / sqft )

8226 Krag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your 3 bedroom |1.5 bathroom single family block home that is conveniently just off the main roads with privacy away along a quiet street in Hudson. This home has a large double driveway th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688570
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12406 Cobble Stone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$214,900.00 ($99.40 / sqft )

12406 Cobble Stone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT & AFFORDABLE ! This Move in Ready home features an oversized 1/3 acre oasis with no rear neighbors on the edge of meandering Bear Creek. Home boast multiple upgrades none better then the ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2162 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142831
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8302 Split Rail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$239,999.00 ($142.52 / sqft )

8302 Split Rail Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming waterfront view 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home nestled in the sought after Beacon Woods community. This home boasts a thoughtfully designed kitchen with a snack bar, a c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145524
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Robert Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 Frances Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$249,900.00 ($134.00 / sqft )

13612 Frances Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DIRECT GULF ACCESS!! Great Family vacation home for water lovers! Staycation for weekends and holidays with close proximity to Floridians' travel time!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375290
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Cynthia Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Clover Hill Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$263,900.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

8210 Clover Hill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and beautifully updated, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. The entire inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391926
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Ariel Senderowsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8501 Hunting Saddle Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$260,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

8501 Hunting Saddle Drive More Like This

Desirable Beacon Woods Pool home. 3 beds 3 baths. The primary bedroom bath has large impressive tiled walk in shower and frameless glass with matching tiled floors. Real wood white shaker cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873432
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Randal Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice