4461 Rustic Drive 4461, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7884059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4461 Rustic Drive 4461
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $68,900
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 736
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2239 / -82.743
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Building: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: April Novenson
  • 727-845-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **PRICE REDUCTION**Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated, move in ready condo located within the gated 55+ community of The Gardens of Beacon Square. This charming one bedroom, one bathroom home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, featuring fresh interior paint, plush new carpeting, and a fully remodeled bathroom. The modern kitchen shines with brand new cabinets and appliances, complemented by a new water heater for total peace of mind. Every detail has been addressed, including the convenience of assigned covered parking just steps from your door. Life in this wonderfully manicured community feels like a year round vacation. Residents enjoy access to a sparkling pool, shuffleboard courts, and a vibrant amenity center complete with a library, laundry facilities, and a full social calendar of events. Spend your evenings catching breathtaking sunsets from the community gazebo overlooking the water or enjoying a walk in the cool Gulf breeze. The low maintenance lifestyle is further enhanced by a reasonable monthly fee that covers nearly everything, including water, sewer, garbage, cable, internet, exterior maintenance, community insurance, and all amenities. Perfectly situated near the heart of downtown New Port Richey, you are minutes away from a thriving nightlife scene filled with restaurants, theatres, and waterfront parks. Whether you are looking for local water sports and Gulf beaches or a quick trip to Floridas world class amusement parks and international airports, this location puts you in the center of it all. Dont miss your opportunity to own this turn key coastal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 736.00
  • Roof: Metal, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 8133410943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF BEACON SQUARE CONDO #4 PB 11 PGS 7-11 BLDG 3059 UNIT C & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9201 PG 2996
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-038.0-305.90-00C.0
  • Unit Number: 4461
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5431 Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($80.97 / sqft )

5431 Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Condo in New Port Richey. Great location. Needs some updating. Priced right! Low fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464269
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Corey Auld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($74.95 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront condo is the least expensive 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in gulf harbors condos. Located on the 2nd floor & available for immediate occupancy. You will appreciate the updated kitchen, en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872472
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4235 Sheldon Place 4235, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$75,000.00 ($100.67 / sqft )

4235 Sheldon Place 4235 Virtual Tour More Like This

*PRICE REPOSITIONING* Welcome! This one bedroom, one bathroom cozy condo is the perfect place for you to call home. It features a spacious bedroom connected to a Florida room which can be used as stor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7874172
  2. Provided by ALL INCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erica Haywood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4533 Marine Parkway 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$70,000.00 ($74.79 / sqft )

4533 Marine Parkway 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated, canal front home! All new Air Conditioning, Water Heater, Appliances and Cabinetry. Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this beautiful first floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Marine Parkway 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$75,000.00 ($102.46 / sqft )

4609 Marine Parkway 102 More Like This

Waterfront condo is a wonderful opportunity for the ultimate coastal living experience and / or as an investment. Priced to sell! This unit includes high impact windows and doors in its enclosed Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882154
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact MJ Milford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4557 Garnet Drive 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$80,000.00 ($73.53 / sqft )

4557 Garnet Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, true 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1st floor condominium. This popular floor plan offers the 28 ft. Florida room & en suite master bath. Monthly association fee includes: internet & cable, water & sew

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882462
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 Rustic Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,000.00 ($70.66 / sqft )

4455 Rustic Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER IS OFFERING $3,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS FOR AN ACCEPTED CONTRACT ON OR BEFORE MAY 31. Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Alan Alcuaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Stratford Drive D, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$69,000.00 ($84.56 / sqft )

4233 Stratford Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious and Affordable 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Condo in the 55+ Active and Gated Community of Beacon Square. All Newly done interiors. New Appliances, Cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883008
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Marine Parkway 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$79,900.00 ($85.36 / sqft )

4807 Marine Parkway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering low maintenance living in a peaceful, private setting. This move in ready home features newer tile flooring throughout, a fully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883890
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4244 Sheldon Place 4244, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$69,500.00 ($111.38 / sqft )

4244 Sheldon Place 4244 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOOD!! ALL AGES !! Located in the highly sought after Gardens of Beacon Square in New Port Richey, RARE FIND!! this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of affordability and Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 624 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884246
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice