2688 Pine Ridge Way N A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7884978 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2688 Pine Ridge Way N A2
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $184,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1038
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0846 / -82.7359
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  • Building: Pine Ridge
  • Provided by: SANDPEAK REALTY
  • Contact: Betty Crisman
  • 727-232-2192
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A Pine Ridge 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor gem is ready for it's new owners. Having an upgraded master bath, new flooring in the bedrooms, recently painted, new lanai screening, with LED lighting throughout this home is only a couple minute walk to the pool and clubhouse where there is lots of fun and entertainment. This home has plenty of natural light in the open area living room. It also has attic storage and a full laundry room. Pine Ridge is a 55 plus community noted for it's lower fees and fun excursions along with Corn Hole and other fun things to do. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy Florida living at it's best. P.S. If you have best friends they could live across the landing from you Must see, move in ready 2nd floor corner property located in the beautiful 55+ community of Pine Ridge. This beautiful two bedroom, two bath residence features luxury vinyl flooring (in both bedrooms), modern LED lighting, and an open concept layout designed to maximize natural light throughout the home. The primary bathroom walk in shower has been upgraded. The primary bedroom offers a fully renovated en suite bathroom and a walk in closet while the guest bathroom features a full size tub. Additional conveniences includes an in unit laundry room and an assigned parking space, newer HVAC System (2021), and a relatively new but seldomly used appliances (2020 range & refrigerator). Pine Ridge at Palm Harbor is an active, pet friendly community designed for relaxed Florida living. Residents enjoy a heated pool and spa, a clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, and a full calendar of daily social activities. The low monthly HOA fee is exceptionally inclusive, covering water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, cable, and high speed internet. The property is ideally situated near top rated restaurants, medical facilities, shopping destinations, and the renowned beaches of the Pinellas Suncoast. The property can be your primary residence or an investment by renting it out short or long term (6 12 month lease).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1038.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 421.68
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Susan Aller
  • Association Phone: 727-786-1859
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE AT PALM HARBOR II CONDO PHASE III BLDG 508 2ND FL UNIT A TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 508 A-2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-71696-508-2010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: A2
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Its all about the view! This newly remodeled Innisbrook Resort condo overlooks the iconic 18th hole of the Island Course, offering sweeping views of mature trees and a peaceful pond from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8215979
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kelly Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19  23-110, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$174,900.00 ($218.63 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 23-110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite A2 Looking for a vacation retreat? Easy to maintain? Easy first floor access? Ground floor coin free laundry room down the hall? Then you found it! With lovely, elevated views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8251981
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3261 Haviland Court 203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$204,900.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

3261 Haviland Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo is Located at Bentley at Cobbs Landing a Gated community......Enjoy an open concept layout thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881806
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$189,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream 55+ retirement retreat Located in Pine Ridge at Palm Harbor. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo on the top floor is located at 2522 Pine Ridge Way S, #A2, is the perfect p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Pine Ridge Way N D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$183,900.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

2688 Pine Ridge Way N D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in desirable Pine Ridge in Palm Harbor. This unit boasts an open concept with plenty of natural light in the spacious liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884458
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Crisman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Haviland Court 104, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$175,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

3321 Haviland Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Palm Harbor retreat in the highly desirable Bentley at Cobbs Landing! This charming first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle youll love.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Michael Honig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Pine Ridge Way S H1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$183,900.00 ($166.58 / sqft )

2687 Pine Ridge Way S H1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Listing for Prime Pine Ridge 55 plus Community. A charming first floor home in the quiet East side of Pine Ridge but only a few minute walk to the pool and clubhouse where all the fun is happenin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885546
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Crisman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 22207, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$219,000.00 ($273.75 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 22207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe executive suite a2 looking for the wow factor view? Then take a look at this spectacular view looking up the #1 fairway of the pga tours valspar championship copperhead course. You will have

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363512
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 17106, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$209,500.00 ($261.88 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 17106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite A2 Unit Offering 2 queen beds and an upgraded kitchen and living area. Patio view is a true garden feel with lots of green grass & trees. Easy first floor access to the cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363535
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2575 Pine Ridge Way S E1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$199,000.00 ($183.41 / sqft )

2575 Pine Ridge Way S E1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location in this 2 Bed 2 Bath First floor Home. Updated Kitchen with large pantry along with Eat in area. Kitchen opens to Living room and Dining room. Relax on the covered and screened Lanai wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417241
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Erin Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice