2687 Pine Ridge Way S H1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885546 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2687 Pine Ridge Way S H1
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $183,900
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0833 / -82.7359
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  • Building: Pine Ridge
  • Provided by: SANDPEAK REALTY
  • Contact: Betty Crisman
  • 727-232-2192
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Listing for Prime Pine Ridge 55 plus Community. A charming first floor home in the quiet East side of Pine Ridge but only a few minute walk to the pool and clubhouse where all the fun is happening. This home has the larger living room with lots of natural light and the dining area included in the open floor plan. In the kitchen is a newer refrigerator and plenty of counter space for cooking delicious meals. The primary bedroom has the en suite bathroom and walk in closet. The guest bedroom also has a walk in closet and is nice size. The guest bathroom has a tub/shower combo for that well deserved soak after a long day. The lanai faces East for your morning coffee or a nightcap in the evening. The walking trail surrounds the property and leads to the clubhouse for shuffleboard, swimming or lounging in the hot tub. The clubhouse hosts several weekly events. Come see this unique home and make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 443.48
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Susan Aller
  • Association Phone: 727-786-1859
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE AT PALM HARBOR II CONDO PHASE VIII BLDG 520 1ST FL UNIT H TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 520 H-1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-71696-520-1080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: H1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Its all about the view! This newly remodeled Innisbrook Resort condo overlooks the iconic 18th hole of the Island Course, offering sweeping views of mature trees and a peaceful pond from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8215979
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kelly Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19  23-110, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$174,900.00 ($218.63 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 23-110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite A2 Looking for a vacation retreat? Easy to maintain? Easy first floor access? Ground floor coin free laundry room down the hall? Then you found it! With lovely, elevated views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8251981
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3261 Haviland Court 203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$204,900.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

3261 Haviland Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo is Located at Bentley at Cobbs Landing a Gated community......Enjoy an open concept layout thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881806
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$189,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream 55+ retirement retreat Located in Pine Ridge at Palm Harbor. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo on the top floor is located at 2522 Pine Ridge Way S, #A2, is the perfect p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Pine Ridge Way N D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$183,900.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

2688 Pine Ridge Way N D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in desirable Pine Ridge in Palm Harbor. This unit boasts an open concept with plenty of natural light in the spacious liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884458
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Crisman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Haviland Court 104, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$175,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

3321 Haviland Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Palm Harbor retreat in the highly desirable Bentley at Cobbs Landing! This charming first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle youll love.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Michael Honig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Pine Ridge Way N A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$184,900.00 ($178.13 / sqft )

2688 Pine Ridge Way N A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A Pine Ridge 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor gem is ready for it's new owners. Having an upgraded master bath, new flooring in the bedrooms, recently painted, new lanai screening, with LED lighting th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884978
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Crisman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 22207, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$219,000.00 ($273.75 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 22207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe executive suite a2 looking for the wow factor view? Then take a look at this spectacular view looking up the #1 fairway of the pga tours valspar championship copperhead course. You will have

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363512
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 17106, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$209,500.00 ($261.88 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 17106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite A2 Unit Offering 2 queen beds and an upgraded kitchen and living area. Patio view is a true garden feel with lots of green grass & trees. Easy first floor access to the cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363535
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2575 Pine Ridge Way S E1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$199,000.00 ($183.41 / sqft )

2575 Pine Ridge Way S E1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great location in this 2 Bed 2 Bath First floor Home. Updated Kitchen with large pantry along with Eat in area. Kitchen opens to Living room and Dining room. Relax on the covered and screened Lanai wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417241
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Erin Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice