1259 Pineywood Field Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885070 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1259 Pineywood Field Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $329,990
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1905
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2209 / -81.6126
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Pine Pointe
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome home to Pine Pointe at Astonia, a new low maintenance townhome community with easy access to major highways, everyday conveniences, and resort style amenities. Enjoy low maintenance living at a great value near Champions Gate and I 4. Resort style pool, cabana, tot lot, dog park, and open green space. Included paver patio and privacy fence between neighbors. HOA includes internet, cable, lawn and exterior maintenance, & roof replacement. Enjoy comfort and convenience inside The Mayport End Unit. Enter this one car garage attached home through the covered front porch. The welcoming foyer leads your eye to the spacious living area. Gather in the great room with friends and family before enjoying a home cooked meal prepared in your charming kitchen and served on the large island. Upstairs, two bedrooms and a full bath offer privacy for guests. A conveniently placed second floor washer and dryer make laundry easy. Your luxury owners suite includes two large walk in closets and a spa like dual vanity bath. The Mayport is a must see. All Ryan Homes now include WIFI enabled garage opener and Ecobee thermostat. **Closing cost assistance is available with use of Builders affiliated lender**. DISCLAIMER: Prices, financing, promotion, and offers subject to change without notice. Offer valid on new sales only. See Community Sales and Marketing Representative for details. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. All uploaded photos are stock photos of this floor plan. Actual home may differ from photos.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: MAYPORT
  • Builder Name: RYAN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1674.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RYAN HOMES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE POINTE AT ASTONIA PB 210 PGS 1-4 LOT 53
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-16-704300-000530
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$308,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 4BR/3BA Townhome in Gated Community Fully Furnished & Move In Ready! Discover this spacious 2,200 sq ft townhome in the sought after William Preserve community! Thoughtfully designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126229
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yris Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1288 Yellow Finch Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,000.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

1288 Yellow Finch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1288 Yellow Finch Rd, Davenport, FL 33837 where location, lifestyle, and value meet. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,673 sqft of living space, complete with a one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135210
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Loch Ct  , DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$329,990.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

360 Loch Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 312 Loch Ct in beautiful Davenport! This well maintained property offers comfort, privacy, and a fantastic layout perfect for everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139932
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$309,000.00 ($146.45 / sqft )

3262 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This Minori two story townhome by Lennar features a highly desirable layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open concept first floor offers a well equipped kitchen, dining area and spacious Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143046
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Blue Jay Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$334,900.00 ($117.18 / sqft )

1141 Blue Jay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional townhome residence located in the vibrant and rapidly growing community of Atria at Ridgewood Lakes in Davenport. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143972
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY HOMES
  3. Contact Israel Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$310,000.00 ($144.19 / sqft )

454 Annabelle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious corner unit townhouse in the gated community of Williams Preserve, just minutes from Champions Gate and I 4, offering privacy, functionality, and an unbeatable Central Florida location. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144583
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$308,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

3050 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Make this your home! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a spacious layout with a bright, open concept design ideal for comfortable living. Upon entering, youre welcomed by a light fille

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147542
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Chantilly Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$308,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

3034 Chantilly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your new home! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property features a spacious layout with a bright, open concept design ideal for comfortable living. Upon entering, youre welcomed by a lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147544
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$319,000.00 ($152.49 / sqft )

401 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhouse located in the desirable Feltrim Reserve community in Davenport! This well maintained property at 401 Feltrim Reserve Blvd offers a comfortable and functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147922
  2. Provided by OLIVO REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Yadira Olivo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Plank Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$309,999.00 ($176.34 / sqft )

1428 Plank Place Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Discover comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed townhome located in the sought after Brentwood Community in Davenport. This modern residence features a spacious open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FIVE STAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Carrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice