2823 Challenger Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2823 Challenger Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2973
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0528 / -82.764
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Waterford Crossing Ph I
  • Elementary School: San Jose
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Jennifer Tobey, PA
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Extensively renovated and move in ready, this stunning Waterford Crossing pool home delivers the refined Florida lifestyle youve been searching for. From the moment you arrive, the side entry garage and double door entry set the tone this home commands attention. Inside, brand new tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout, creating a clean, cohesive aesthetic that feels timeless. The heart of the home is a chef inspired kitchen, meticulously redesigned with stainless steel appliances, custom shaker cabinetry, and gleaming quartz countertops a striking combination that is as functional as it is beautiful. The open layout connects effortlessly to the great room, where soaring vaulted ceilings and a designer fireplace create an atmosphere of relaxed elegance. Twin sets of glass sliders dissolve the boundary between indoor and outdoor living, opening to your private resort style pool and waterfall. The fully reimagined master suite is a true sanctuary a spa inspired en suite bath with walk in shower, private slider access to the pool deck, and thoughtful finishes throughout. A generous walk in closet completes the retreat. Two additional guest bedrooms are privately positioned on the opposite wing, preserving the master suites seclusion. The freshly landscaped and fully re sodded exterior creates an impeccable first impression. Set on an expansive 1/3 acre lot in a quiet, established Palm Harbor neighborhood, with a low HOA, flood zone X designation, and an unbeatable location minutes from world class Gulf beaches, waterfront dining, and top rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2090.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Proactive Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD CROSSING PHASE I LOT 107 LESS E 10FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-15-95070-000-1070
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1109 Belcher Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$799,000.00 ($202.43 / sqft )

1109 Belcher Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is located in unincorporated Pinellas County, current zoning allows certain business uses. Historical property right near the heart of downtown Palm Harbor. This home is on a 1 acre MOL lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3947 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: T3551452
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Darleen DePoalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Pennsylvania Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$798,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

132 Pennsylvania Avenue More Like This

Built in 2023, this elevated home blends modern construction with timeless coastal charm, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,340 heated square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400104
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nicole Ciglar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Harvest Moon Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$814,900.00 ($256.66 / sqft )

3126 Harvest Moon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional Lakefront Home in Autumn Woods | Palm Harbor below appraised value. Set on over three quarters of an acre with its own private island, this custom built lakefront home offers a rare combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435248
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Apa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4961 Breeze Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$734,000.00 ($198.54 / sqft )

4961 Breeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed residence located in the highly desirable West Breeze Estates community of Palm Harbor. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, function, and Florida lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453071
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mike Nazari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Tree Swallow Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$715,000.00 ($223.23 / sqft )

1819 Tree Swallow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This custom built Rutenberg pool home is a timeless expression of quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and refined Florida living, perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465526
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3061 Alt 19  , PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$699,000.00 ($226.14 / sqft )

3061 Alt 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the most unique, secluded, & versatile properties in pinellas county, this private estate offers an exceptional combination of space, privacy, up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480125
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2817 Fleeman Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$798,000.00 ($221.05 / sqft )

2817 Fleeman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Privately tucked along a quiet road in one of Palm Harbors most convenient locations, this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare blend of refined comfort, thoughtful improvemen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486854
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Tasha Merkling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Baywood Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$729,000.00 ($155.40 / sqft )

14 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, with boat ramp, in Baywood Village 5, Light filled living with modern finishes and private Gulf access without waterfront pricing. Lot includes fen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489311
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Longenecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2686 Scobee Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$838,500.00 ($234.61 / sqft )

2686 Scobee Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional pool residence in one of Palm Harbors most coveted locations, where refined design and thoughtful upgrades create a sophisticated yet inviting living experience. This impecca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494366
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 848 Hillside Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$729,900.00 ($224.03 / sqft )

848 Hillside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled modern home with a seamless open concept layout, where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow effortlessly together. Features include wide plank flooring, rec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501725
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jona Gamboa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice