2600 Coral Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1217691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2600 Coral Way
  • Viewed: 284
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 2750
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Mardel Beach
  • Provided by: MG Real Estate Group
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this adorable coastal bungalow, perfectly situated between the Halifax River and world famous Daytona Beach. Just steps to the Atlantic and minutes from shopping and dining, this 1950s home was originally remodeled by a local interior designer to blend modern comfort with coastal charm. The open floor plan is ideal for entertaining, with a kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and a spacious island. The master suite offers a shiplap accent wall and spa inspired bath with marble floors and custom shower doors. Outdoor living includes a patio for barbecues, lush native landscaping with new irrigation pump 2023, an outdoor shower for those beach days. Enjoy the convenience of McElroy Park just 4 minutes away with pickleball courts, playgrounds, and dog park, or stroll to the Shores Resort & Spa for oceanfront dining and a day of relaxation. A charming beachside retreat offers comfort, style, in an unbeatable location. Exterior paint 2024, new roof2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Circular Driveway, Covered, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 31 MARDEL BEACH REPLAT MB 23 PG 116 PER OR 4034 PGS 3188-3189 INC PER OR 6585 PG 0289 PER OR 6685 PG 0089 PER OR 6739 PG 3031 PER OR 7734 PG 2165 PER OR 7998 PG 2529 PER OR 8000 PG 0300
  • Parcel Number: 5322-06-00-0310
  • Views: 284
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2201 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

2201 Peninsula Drive More Like This

Handyman Special. This home qualifies for the FHA203K rehab loan. Buyer can finance repairs and make this a dream home. This spacious home set high on a hill. Walking distance to the beach. If you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208912
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

724 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Priced below the appraised value. With a little imagination you can bring this Charming home back to it's original glory. Located in the Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended family

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4963 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1211807
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Marilyn Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($172.43 / sqft )

1910 Marilyn Street More Like This

Seller motivated!!! Wow finally an oasis that has been updated, beachside pool home, that never flooded & sits up, on a high dune that is ready for your family & cars & rv!!! The kitchen has beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 University Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($148.16 / sqft )

314 University Boulevard More Like This

Great Income Property. Three large apartments, 2 two bedrooms and one could be a 3 bedroom. Fully Rented all the time. Nice residential neighborhood with sidewalks and steps to the World's Most Famous

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223675
  2. Provided by Vincenza Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Waverly Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($138.37 / sqft )

1124 Waverly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This lovely, move in ready beach bungalow is perfectly located within walking distance to the beach, offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Step outside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224881
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($181.32 / sqft )

1027 Bel Aire Drive More Like This

Discover timeless coastal elegance at this newly remodeled, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home offering 2,435 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.33 acre corner lot in Daytona Beach. NEW ROOF (2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226032
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Bel Aire Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

1027 Bel Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless coastal elegance at 1027 Bel Aire Dr, a newly remodeled, 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home offering 2,435 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.33 acre corner lot in Daytona Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318228
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Yana Marchenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Halifax Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$469,000.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

1208 Halifax Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated and move in ready! Beautifully updated home featuring modern finishes, refreshed interior spaces, and a bright open feel. Enjoy a renovated kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399767
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Oleander Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$499,999.00 ($100.75 / sqft )

724 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom in law suite. behind the main house of 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Bring you imagination to return this home to is original glory. Historic Seabreeze District. Fantastic home for blended fami

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4963 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4937615
  2. Provided by DINARDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT &
  3. Contact Doris Yount
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Peninsula Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

2201 Peninsula Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make a few upgrades to this home to make it shine. Ask about the "rehab loan" This spacious home set high on a hill. Walking distance to the beach. If you have large furniture you will love this home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4940706
  2. Provided by NEXT GEN REALTY
  3. Contact Doris Yount
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice