3 Hawk Roost Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1218687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Hawk Roost Court
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $337,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2229
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Hunters Ridge
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated seller! Maintenance free living at its best! Move in ready and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom villa with flex room/office in the sought after 55+ Huntington Village at Hunters Ridge. This light filled block construction home features elegant tile floors, tray ceilings, and an open layout ideal for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen boasts 42'' cabinets, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite offers a custom walk in closet, dual vanities, and a walk in shower. Enjoy peaceful views of the wooded preserve and pond from your screened lanai. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage, brick paver drive, and energy efficient design. HOA covers TV, internet, lawn care, exterior paint, roof, pest control, 3 pools, clubhouse, fitness center, and tennis/pickleball (Furnishings included)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 367
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Hunters Ridge
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON VILLAS PHASE 1B MB 38 PG 71 LOT 154 OR 2251/713 OR 2307/256
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 22-14-31-0256-00000-1540
  • Style: Villa
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3132 Connemara Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$314,000.00 ($131.33 / sqft )

3132 Connemara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HALIFAX PLANTATION TOWNHOME... This is a single family attached home located in the desirable Dunmore section of one of Ormond Beach's premier golf communities. It features 10 foot ceilings, large win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214556
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Sunset Point Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$394,900.00 ($133.19 / sqft )

361 Sunset Point Drive More Like This

Seller is offering full Buyer's Agent side!! Enjoy the lifestyle this festive community is known for where neighbors gather for golf cart parades to admire holiday lights and decor. Stroll the s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2965 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215947
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Jasmine Run, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$325,000.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

21 Jasmine Run More Like This

Live the Plantation Bay lifestyle! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,424 sq. ft. of comfort in a quiet cul de sac. Featuring vaulted ceilings, a spacious living room, and a bright breakfast no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216701
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bailey Ann Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$350,000.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

3124 Bailey Ann Drive More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul de sac, this stunning 2017 built villa by Vanacore offers a low maintenance lifestyle in the highly desired Halifax Plantation golf community. Just a quick car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217281
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Westland Run Sw, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$398,900.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

50 Westland Run Sw More Like This

A pristine home nestled in a cul de sac of the highly desired Hunter's Ridge Subdivision. If you are looking for privacy, this home offers just that. The backyard features a designated conservation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217821
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Commercial Benchmark
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1223 Crown Pointe Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$389,900.00 ($132.13 / sqft )

1223 Crown Pointe Lane More Like This

Located within the highly sought after, guard gated community of Plantation Bay, this exceptional residence offers a captivating blend of elegance, style, and comfort. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218845
  2. Provided by Deuces Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Nightingale Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$339,500.00 ($111.60 / sqft )

45 Nightingale Lane More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Ormond Beach..........This home offers amazing access to schools, shopping, restaurants, medical and more whilst being tucked away in a quiet neighborhood with lots of trees wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219100
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2173 Raglan Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$379,000.00 ($162.10 / sqft )

2173 Raglan Circle More Like This

A recent price drop and rates dropping now is a great time to purchase this home before it's gone. Here's your chance to own an upgraded new construction home. The owner has added anti slip coating

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219473
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1169 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$385,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

1169 Kilkenny Lane More Like This

This is the one! As you arrive at this inviting 3BR, 2BA, open floor plan residence, you are greeted by beautiful tropical palms and easy maintenance landscaping. Once inside, a wide, welcoming foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220148
  2. Provided by Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Meadow Ridge View, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$329,999.00 ($142.80 / sqft )

21 Meadow Ridge View More Like This

Welcome to 21 Meadow Ridge View, a beautifully maintained corner lot home located in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community in Ormond Beach. This three bedroom, two bath residence with a two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220329
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice