701 Atlantic Avenue 516, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Atlantic Avenue 516
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $204,000
  • Price sqft: $378
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 540
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Harbour Beach Resort
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your sanctuary in the heart of coastal living with million dollar views of the ocean and the city. Complete with newer AC units, hurricane windows and sliding door, this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condotel offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Whether you're seeking a beachside retreat or an addition to your portfolio with daily rentals, this gem is sure to impress. Step inside to a bright and airy living space expertly designed with contemporary finishes. Perfectly sized for relaxation, the bedroom promises restful sleep after a day of sun soaked activities. The bathroom is a modern masterpiece, showcasing gorgeous tile work and chic fixtures. Large windows and sliding glass doors lead to your private balcony, where you can soak in the stunning ocean vistas. HOA covers electricity, internet, water, cable, heated pool, heated spa, exercise room, computer room, game room, barbecue grills, building insurance, maintenance structure and grounds. Enjoy direct access to the beach and nearby attractions, including cafes, shops, and the local nightlife. Everything you need is just a stone's throw away! This condotel doesn't just offer a home; it provides a lifestyle. Imagine mornings spent sipping coffee on your balcony, afternoons lounging on the beach, and evenings filled watching the sunset. From Mid May to Mid September, you can view the fireworks launched from the Daytona Pier right from your balcony. Don't miss out on the opportunity to claim your piece of paradise! Schedule a viewing today and step into your new coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Parking Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric, Multi Units, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 516 HARBOUR BEACH RESORT CONDO PER OR 3984 PG 2153 INC PER OR 4126 PG 2469 PER OR 7706 PG 4094
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5309-51-00-5160
  • Style: Condotel
  • Unit Number: 516
  • Views: 178
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 407 & 408, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$225,000.00 ($283.73 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 407 & 408 More Like This

2 Units for the Price of 1 Fully Remodeled, Fully Furnished, and Steps from the Beach! Welcome to 1909 S. Atlantic Avenue, Units 407 & 408 two beautifully remodeled studio units that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1219827
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 511 & 512, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$229,000.00 ($288.78 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 511 & 512 More Like This

Upgraded Coastal Retreat 2 Units in One with Beautiful Beach Views! Experience the best of beachside living at 1909 S. Atlantic Avenue, Units 511 & 512 two upgraded studio units that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1219830
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Hollywood Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$209,000.00 ($188.80 / sqft )

135 Hollywood Avenue More Like This

Located in the historic Surfside Village of Daytona Beach, 135 S. Hollywood Avenue is a charming 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom bungalow that puts you moments from the Atlantic Ocean and the energy of the M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221582
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 517, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$205,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 517 More Like This

Unique 3 units deeded as 1 at oceanside inn (517, 518, & 519). All have ocean view. Tenant occupied for all 3. Direct ocean front building with pool designed for max sun all day and tiki bar that serv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222447
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Mobile Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$215,000.00 ($174.94 / sqft )

327 Mobile Avenue More Like This

NEW PRICE! ATTENTION INVESTORS AND BEACH LOVERS! Step into timeless coastal charm with this 1930s beachside bungalow, just one block from the ocean. This 2BR/1BA home features original hardwood floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223061
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 5050, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$216,499.00 ($313.31 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 5050 More Like This

Beautifully furnished, TRUE 1 BR/2BA Ocean front escape INVESTMENT Condo! Spectacular Ocean Views! Own your slice of the World's Most Famous Beach! This condo can be self managed daily, or you can let

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223169
  2. Provided by Smart Step Property Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$220,000.00 ($298.91 / sqft )

133 Oleander Avenue More Like This

DAYTONA BEACHSIDE. Steps to the beach. Vacant and ready for you to move in & add your personal touches! Beautiful hardwood floors, inside laundry and utility shed in backyard. Large walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224770
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Braddock Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$215,000.00 ($197.07 / sqft )

116 Braddock Avenue More Like This

INVESTORS DELIGHT!! Beautiful property tucked away on a private cul de sac road, offering a peaceful and quiet neighborhood setting. Surrounded by lush vegetation and mature trees, and situated on a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226014
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Evolve
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 620, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$185,000.00 ($233.29 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 620 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Experience the Ultimate in Coastal Living in Daytona Beach. Nestled in the heart of vibrant Daytona Beach, this is two separate units that have been completely remodeled. Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226179
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Braddock Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$215,000.00 ($197.07 / sqft )

116 Braddock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317785
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLVE
  3. Contact Jason Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice