133 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224770 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 133 Oleander Avenue
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1921
  • Bldg sqft: 736
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Fuquays Daytona Beach
  • Elementary School: Longstreet
  • Middle School: Campbell
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DAYTONA BEACHSIDE. Steps to the beach. Vacant and ready for you to move in & add your personal touches! Beautiful hardwood floors, inside laundry and utility shed in backyard. Large walk in closet in Primary BD. Front room has great potential as an office, sitting room or non conforming 2nd bedroom with a versatile closet. Conveniently located to beaches, shops and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 BLK 24 FUQUAYS DAYTONA BEACH MB 4 PG 197 PER OR 4498 PG 2355 PER OR 8064 PG 0577
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5309-07-24-0130
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 198
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 407 & 408, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$225,000.00 ($283.73 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 407 & 408 More Like This

2 Units for the Price of 1 Fully Remodeled, Fully Furnished, and Steps from the Beach! Welcome to 1909 S. Atlantic Avenue, Units 407 & 408 two beautifully remodeled studio units that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1219827
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 511 & 512, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$229,000.00 ($288.78 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 511 & 512 More Like This

Upgraded Coastal Retreat 2 Units in One with Beautiful Beach Views! Experience the best of beachside living at 1909 S. Atlantic Avenue, Units 511 & 512 two upgraded studio units that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1219830
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 517, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$205,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 517 More Like This

Unique 3 units deeded as 1 at oceanside inn (517, 518, & 519). All have ocean view. Tenant occupied for all 3. Direct ocean front building with pool designed for max sun all day and tiki bar that serv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222447
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 717, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,000.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 717 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unique 3 units deeded as 1 at desireable oceanside inn (717,718,719). All have ocean views from "the world's most famous beach". Currently all units are tenant occupied. Located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946444
  2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Louis Castriota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 407 & 408, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$225,000.00 ($283.73 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 407 & 408 More Like This

2 Units for the Price of 1 Fully Remodeled, Fully Furnished, and Steps from the Beach!Welcome to 1909 S. Atlantic Avenue, Units 407 & 408 two beautifully remodeled studio units that can be used sep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Chris Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 511 & 512, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$229,000.00 ($288.78 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 511 & 512 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946989
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Chris Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Earl Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

216 Earl Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the charm of old Daytona Beach with this well kept historic home just minutes from it all. Located beachside, 216 Earl St puts you close to the Daytona Beach Boardwalk and Pier, Ocean Walk S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948769
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandon Kephart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice