345 Emory Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224924 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 345 Emory Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $384,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 2560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ortona
  • Elementary School: Beacide
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live The beachside lifestyle without the hassle! This 3BR/2BA home is a short walk to the Beach with the upgrades that matter Metal roof, hurricane shutters, and a generator powered by propane for peace of mind year round. Enjoy outdoor living with an above ground pool and a composite pool deck perfect for coastal conditions. Inside, you'll find an eat in kitchen, formal dining room and a versatile air conditioned bonus room perfect for guests, office, family/gaming room or flex space. Conveniently located near Publix, Walgreens, restaurants and local shops. Alarm system in place for added security. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Split System
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 & W 3.5 FT ON S/L & W 1.0 FT ON N/L OF LOT 16 BLK 15 ORTONA PARK SEC 3 MB 23 PGS 232-233 INC PER OR 3984 PG 0864 PER OR 8321 PG 1893 PER OR 8331 PG 2233
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4225-01-15-0170
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2201 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

2201 Peninsula Drive More Like This

Handyman Special. This home qualifies for the FHA203K rehab loan. Buyer can finance repairs and make this a dream home. This spacious home set high on a hill. Walking distance to the beach. If you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208912
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$425,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

934 Halifax Avenue More Like This

Beachside living with built in flexibility, rarely found this close to both the ocean and the river. Tucked away on a quiet flag lot, this beautifully remodeled two story home offers privacy, versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222824
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Waverly Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($138.37 / sqft )

1124 Waverly Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This lovely, move in ready beach bungalow is perfectly located within walking distance to the beach, offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Step outside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224881
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$379,000.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located just two blocks from the beach. This spacious property features a new roof installed in 2021 and a one year old A/C system., offering peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317325
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Rosemarie Tallaksen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Peninsula Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

2201 Peninsula Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make a few upgrades to this home to make it shine. Ask about the "rehab loan" This spacious home set high on a hill. Walking distance to the beach. If you have large furniture you will love this home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4940706
  2. Provided by NEXT GEN REALTY
  3. Contact Doris Yount
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Halifax Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$425,000.00 ($152.38 / sqft )

934 Halifax Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside living with built in flexibility, and opportunities like this are increasingly rare. Tucked away on a quiet flag lot just moments from both the ocean and the river, this beautifully remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947154
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Lucena, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice