6 Baywood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224973 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Baywood Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Tomoka Oaks
  • Provided by: Miller Real Estate and Assoc.
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Executive lifestyle meets Florida lifestyle on a grand and pristine part of town located amongst beautiful Fairchild Oak Trees in the heart of Ormond Beach's Tomoka Oaks neighborhood. Park like setting surrounds you and there is enough yard to hold the neighborhood's soccer matches. This beautiful POOL home on a huge corner lot is ready to move in. The main floor of the home is where you find the laundry room with a brand new washer and dryer, half bathroom, fully equipped eat in kitchen, and formal dining room. The kitchen comes with brand new refrigerator, range and microwave On one side of the living room is a Coquina Fireplace. The other side is a family / media room with French doors opening to the screened in pool deck and sun lounge area. The 2nd floor of the home has 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The master bath is newly remodeled, spacious and has a tiled shower area an a free standing bathtub as well as a skylight. the second upstairs bathroom is also fully remodeled.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Fenced, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Association Name: Tomoka Oaks HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 42-13-32 LOT 137 & W 5 FT OF LOT 138 TOMOKA OAKS UNIT 7A MB 34 PGS 162-164 INC PER OR 4182 PG 3202 PER OR 7850 PG 3491
  • Levels: Multi/Split, Two
  • Parcel Number: 3242-23-00-1370
  • Style: A-Frame
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 317 Oak Fern Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$537,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

317 Oak Fern Circle More Like This

PRICED TO SELL BEST VALUE IN TYMBER CREEK | MULTIGENERATIONAL + FLEX LIVING + POOL This is the best value in the gated Tymber Creek community, specifically designed for multigenerational or flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223968
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Willow Bend Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$599,999.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

105 Willow Bend Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of Tymber Creek in Ormond Beach, this exceptional estate offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and lifestyle perfect for large or multi generational families. S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 1226088
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Southlake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$679,000.00 ($203.05 / sqft )

648 Southlake Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience this wonderfully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence situated on a private preserve within the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Spanning 2,402 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403036
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact David Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3295 Arch Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$589,900.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

3295 Arch Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WHY WAIT TO BUILD MULTI GENERATIONAL CAMDEN MODEL MOTHER N LAW SUITE FULLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY This smart home offers the flexibility of two homes under one roof with a private in law suite fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947699
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jenny Varrasse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$576,580.00 ($151.45 / sqft )

400 Brookhaven Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Aug 2026! Deciding where to buy a home? The Zircon floorplan in Ridgehaven offers an open concept plan with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499595
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Foresthaven Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$531,250.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

120 Foresthaven Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Verona floorplan in Ormond Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 5 bedrooms, 3.5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499598
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 404 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$535,130.00 ($138.96 / sqft )

404 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Peridot floorplan in Ridgehaven offers an open concept plan with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3851 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500028
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice