66 Wrendale Loop, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 66 Wrendale Loop
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2309
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Flagler
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Hunters Ridge
  • Provided by: Simply Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Huntington Village HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON VILLAS PHASE 2-A MB 39 PG 74 LOT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 22-14-31-0257-00000-0220
  • Style: Contemporary, Villa, Half Duplex
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 51 Bay Pointe Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$415,000.00 ($153.70 / sqft )

51 Bay Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3BR 2 BA home is located in the highly desirable Plantation Bay golf community. This spacious home is situated in the heart of the Bay Pointe neighborhood with water and golf course views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209215
  2. Provided by Realty Evolution Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Sunset Point Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$394,900.00 ($133.19 / sqft )

361 Sunset Point Drive More Like This

Seller is offering full Buyer's Agent side!! Enjoy the lifestyle this festive community is known for where neighbors gather for golf cart parades to admire holiday lights and decor. Stroll the s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2965 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215947
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bailey Ann Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$350,000.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

3124 Bailey Ann Drive More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul de sac, this stunning 2017 built villa by Vanacore offers a low maintenance lifestyle in the highly desired Halifax Plantation golf community. Just a quick car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217281
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Westland Run Sw, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$398,900.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

50 Westland Run Sw More Like This

A pristine home nestled in a cul de sac of the highly desired Hunter's Ridge Subdivision. If you are looking for privacy, this home offers just that. The backyard features a designated conservation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217821
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Commercial Benchmark
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1223 Crown Pointe Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$389,900.00 ($132.13 / sqft )

1223 Crown Pointe Lane More Like This

Located within the highly sought after, guard gated community of Plantation Bay, this exceptional residence offers a captivating blend of elegance, style, and comfort. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218845
  2. Provided by Deuces Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Nightingale Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$339,500.00 ($111.60 / sqft )

45 Nightingale Lane More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Ormond Beach..........This home offers amazing access to schools, shopping, restaurants, medical and more whilst being tucked away in a quiet neighborhood with lots of trees wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219100
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2173 Raglan Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$379,000.00 ($162.10 / sqft )

2173 Raglan Circle More Like This

A recent price drop and rates dropping now is a great time to purchase this home before it's gone. Here's your chance to own an upgraded new construction home. The owner has added anti slip coating

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219473
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1169 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$385,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

1169 Kilkenny Lane More Like This

This is the one! As you arrive at this inviting 3BR, 2BA, open floor plan residence, you are greeted by beautiful tropical palms and easy maintenance landscaping. Once inside, a wide, welcoming foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220148
  2. Provided by Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Meadow Ridge View, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$329,999.00 ($142.80 / sqft )

21 Meadow Ridge View More Like This

Welcome to 21 Meadow Ridge View, a beautifully maintained corner lot home located in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community in Ormond Beach. This three bedroom, two bath residence with a two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220329
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Groover Creek Crossing, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,000.00 ($102.65 / sqft )

329 Groover Creek Crossing Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced for quick sale. Natural woods, Half an acre, Restored original wood floors. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a huge 1150 sq ft basement, and a large deck overlooking the beautiful creek and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220638
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice