5768 John Anderson Highway, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5768 John Anderson Highway
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2997
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4169 / -81.1235
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Flagler Beach
  • Zipcode: 32136
  • Subdivision: Not On The List
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on 5 private acres in beautiful Flagler Beach, this charming retreat offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and coastal convenience. Surrounded by majestic moss draped trees and natural beauty, the property provides privacy, space, and endless possibilities for those seeking room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors. Bring all your toys, boats, RVs, and equipment with plenty of room to park and play. Inside, you'll immediately appreciate the bright and inviting open floor plan enhanced by vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and warm wood flooring throughout. The spacious living area is centered around a cozy wood burning fireplace, creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings at home. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and functionality, making it ideal for families or guests. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the main living and dining spaces, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Double French doors lead to a brick paved screened in back porch where you can enjoy morning coffee, evening sunsets, or peaceful views of your private surroundings year round. A beautiful country style front porch stretches across the front of the home, offering timeless curb appeal and the perfect place to unwind while taking in the serene setting. Additional conveniences include laundry located in the garage with washer and dryer included and a corner shower in the garage. If you've been dreaming of a private slice of paradise with character, space, and charm, this Flagler Beach property is one you won't want to miss. All information deemed accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Roof 2017, AC 2020 and water heater 2011.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 8 BULOW OAKS WEST UNREC SUB PER OR 3176 PG 1924 PER OR 5691 PGS 1189-1190 PER OR 6627 PG 3231 PER OR 6634 PG 0283 PER OR 6654 PG 3832 PER OR 7965 PG 4870 PER OR 8093 PG 0945
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 2237-03-00-0080
  • Style: Traditional
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 925 Lambert Avenue, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$750,000.00 ($193.60 / sqft )

925 Lambert Avenue More Like This

Located on the Prestigious Lambert Ave. A Flagler Beach house just 6 mins from the beach. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath home blends refined character with relaxed coastal living. From the moment you enter, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3874 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223049
  2. Provided by Clayton Realty Group, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Maple Street, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$775,000.00 ($258.59 / sqft )

15 Maple Street More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully custom designed home, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, located in the highly sought after Oakview Acres neighborhood of Flagler Beach. N

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226226
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Pegasus Road, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$589,990.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

89 Pegasus Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover your dream home in the Cypress Collection at Reserve East. The versatile Silver Maple welcomes you with a charming front porch. Inside, a dramatic two story foyer leads to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312308
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dennis Parsons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Turtle Ridge Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$599,000.00 ($130.22 / sqft )

39 Turtle Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom house is situated on a "PREMIUM LAKEFRONT LOT" in wonderful Eagle Lakes. A stunning lakefront view, offers a peaceful relaxed setting.Just minutes from Flagler Beach and I95

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314395
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Stillwater Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$655,000.00 ($204.43 / sqft )

155 Stillwater Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Come tour this Toll Brothers Community, Available to move into in 45 days,The Edgeport's expansive covered porch and stunning two story foyer reveal the gigantic great room, bright

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314822
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Noah Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$699,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

22 Noah Boulevard Reduced More Like This

One of the most spacious homes youll find this close to the beach, this Eagle Lakes property offers over 3,400 square feet of living space, an incredible Florida room, and a large fully fenced backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316857
  2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frederick Ferrara, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 590 Shearwood Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$729,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

590 Shearwood Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One of a kind custom built home. This home was designed to enjoy the coastal lifestyle of Flagler Beach. From the coffered ceiling to the spacious primary suite you will not find another home like thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3064 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317856
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Christine King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice