8980 93rd Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM714546 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8980 93rd Lane C
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $73
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2199
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0862 / -82.2684
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  • Contact: Mike Kelly
  • 352-732-3344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upgraded and remodeled, popular Montgomery Model home, on a quiet tree lined street in the Friendship Colony area of On Top of the World. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home has been renovated with Luxury Vinyl Plank throughout (no carpet), new recessed lighting and fans, and the kitchen features granite countertops, modern backsplash, and new stainless steel appliances. The large family room is located next to the kitchen, perfect for entertaining. This villa features a new HVAC in 2024 as well as a new roof the same year. This unit has a large backyard and is very private. Make your appointment today to see this spacious villa! Located in Ocala's premier, gated, active 55+ community, loaded with amenities, including golf cart access to two shopping center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1409.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Parkway Maintenance/Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y IN SECTIONS 23 & 24 CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGES 030-103 BUILDING 2228 DWELLING C (8980-C SW 93RD LN)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2228-03
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9662 95th Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,000.00 ($75.89 / sqft )

9662 95th Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a lovely 2 Bedroom. 2 Bath split plan Corinth Model Villa in the Crescent Ridge area. It is located within the gated 55+ community of On Top Of The World. The home has great curb appeal with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM693876
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Suzanne Alcorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9587 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$185,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

9587 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***PRICE REDUCTION!*** popular Bostonian model is located in the much sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. The front porch is perfect for your morning cup of coffee on this quiet park li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Bonnie Ciesla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9730 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$180,000.00 ($77.85 / sqft )

9730 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom + Study, 2 Bath Home NEW ROOF & NEW A/C in Premier 55+ Gated Community On Top of the World Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703495
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Lyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 102nd Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$164,900.00 ($68.14 / sqft )

9841 102nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED REDUCED....Home has been freshly painted inside. This charming 2 or 3 (Office) bedroom, 2 bath home in Pine Run Estate offers low maintenance living with recent updates including a roof in 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703549
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bert Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10888 90th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($84.51 / sqft )

10888 90th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy and affordable Florida living in this turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the gated, 55+ Oak Run golf course community. Designed for both comfort and style, the home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706599
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9093 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

9093 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

GOLF COURSE VIEW: This popular Madison Model Single Family Courtyard Home located in the Williamsburg Neighborhood of On Top of the World, an Active Premiere Gated Golf Community and near the amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Ron Viola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716360
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
$157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($71.77 / sqft )

10035 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been looking for a home that offers both comfort and an active lifestyle, this one is a must see! Located in Pine Run, a friendly and active 55

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718747
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9233 83rd Terrace D, OCALA, FL 34481
$162,500.00 ($70.96 / sqft )

9233 83rd Terrace D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready to enjoy the relaxed, sunny Florida lifestyle? This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Step inside and youll apprec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719587
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jenni Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice