7799 20th Court, OCALA, FL 34479
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722165 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7799 20th Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1602
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2678 / -82.1092
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34479
  • Subdivision: Landfair Un 01
  • Elementary School: Anthony
  • Middle School: North Marion
  • High School: North Marion
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: Lorena Carter
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely stunning and fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex (1/2 duplex) with a versatile office/denoffered at just $185,000. Boasting 1,578 square feet of living space, this home features a desirable split floor plan and a soaring vaulted ceiling in the living room, enhanced by abundant natural light from a skylight. The beautifully updated kitchen showcases rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a full stainless steel appliance package. Energy efficiency has been improved with added attic insulation. Major updates include a 2015 AC, 2020 roof (with a transferable warranty and approximately 4 years remaining), three windows replaced in 2023, and the addition of gutters. For added peace of mind, the home also includes a transferable termite bond. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and more. Schedule your showing today and see if this is the perfect place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1578.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: North Marion High School
  • Middle School: North Marion Middle School
  • School Elementary: Anthony Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 16 TWP 14 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK Y PAGE 053 LANDFAIR UNIT 1 BLK C LOT 14 & S 3 FT OF LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34479 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14503-003-14
  • Zoning Code: RPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4601 20th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34479
$185,000.00 ($103.24 / sqft )

4601 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable home with a charming country front porch on an oversized fenced corner lot. This home has a great floorplan for multigenerational living or r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706105
  2. Provided by PRETTY PENNY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Allison Penny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 18th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34479
$207,000.00 ($92.08 / sqft )

3725 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET! PROBATE ISSUES RESOLVED. 3/2/2 home on .26 acre lot features a large living room, Spacious kitchen with Breakfast nook. Features tile in main living areas. Carpet in the bedrooms. Spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706558
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Suzanne Alcorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 54th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
$220,000.00 ($124.72 / sqft )

2125 54th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the desirable NE side of town. This home offers peace of mind with a durable metal roof, newer HVAC and water hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718316
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 24th Court, OCALA, FL 34479
$219,900.00 ($135.16 / sqft )

3800 24th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1 year Home Warranty included! Move in ready and filled with meaningful updates, this well maintained home offers 1,235 square feet of comfortable living space on a desirable corner lot. Major improv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718660
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3125 44th Place, OCALA, FL 34479
$199,900.00 ($98.96 / sqft )

3125 44th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in NE Ocala offering space, comfort, and key upgrades buyers are looking for. Featuring a new roof (2019), this move in ready property combines peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723661
  2. Provided by BOFFO REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 49th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
$218,750.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

2900 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA and plenty of space to enjoy in this conveniently located Northeast Ocala home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a desirable split bedroom floor plan and a comfortable layout designed for e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724451
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 22nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34479
$218,900.00 ($117.56 / sqft )

5425 22nd Avenue More Like This

Entirely renovated and move in ready home! This beautifully renovated home features extensive upgrades from top to bottom. Situated on a spacious .34 acre lot with a 2 car garage, this property offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103282
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Carolliny Vasconcelos Ferreira Campos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice