584 Cody Caleb Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4936802 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 584 Cody Caleb Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2523
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 200
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0171 / -81.662
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: David Small
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming three bedroom, two bathroom residence in the desirable Savannah Estates, where comfort meets style. This inviting space features laminate flooring throughout, complemented by tile in the bathrooms. The open concept design showcases a spacious kitchen, complete with ample cabinets, generous counter space, a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances, including a gas stoveperfect for culinary enthusiasts. High vaulted ceilings create an airy atmosphere in the combined kitchen, dining, and living areas, while the spacious primary bedroom boasts a large walk in closet and an en suite bath featuring a relaxing soaker tub and a separate shower. French doors open to a large screened lanai adorned with decorative tile flooring, providing a serene outdoor retreat. The fully fenced backyard, complete with a storage shed, offers plenty of space for outdoor activities, and the convenient two car garage adds to the home's functionality. Recent upgrades include a new roof in 2022 and a 5 year old AC unit, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Additionally, the assumable lease on solar panels at $210 per month enhances energy efficiency and sustainability. Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautiful property your own! Click on the virtual link attached for a full tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2015.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Savannah Estates / Greg Satfield
  • Association Phone: 863-332-9727
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SAVANNAH ESTATES PLAT BOOK 129 PGS 34 & 35 LOT 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-25-590013-000350
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146003
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Lake Otis Road Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($105.66 / sqft )

129 Lake Otis Road Se Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This charming home is a diamond in the rough, waiting for the right owner to unlock its full potential. Located in a sought after neighborhood of picturesque red brick homes, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958266
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Corso Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$329,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

1023 Corso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2,041 sq ft home is located in the desirable Villamar community. The open concept floor plan features a spacious gathering room that flows into the dining area and well app

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959792
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Pamela Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3935 Palazzo Place, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$290,000.00 ($94.00 / sqft )

3935 Palazzo Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home located conveniently in Winter Haven with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. This home features tile flooring throughout the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2371 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,999.00 ($107.74 / sqft )

2371 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market one more chance for you.This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and scenic beauty. Located in the desirable VillaMar comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389688
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Turcios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6457 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$309,490.00 ($113.53 / sqft )

6457 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This two story Georgia will definitely be on your mind This beauty highlights a modern open layout, seamlessly integrating a first floor kitchen with a central island, a dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392165
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6441 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$299,490.00 ($109.86 / sqft )

6441 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400090
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Whittier Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$329,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

138 Whittier Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to 138 Whittier Lane a beautifully completely remodeled residence offering space, style, and flexibility in the heart of Winter Haven with no rear neighbors! This move in ready home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938568
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Michele Elchin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice