1020 Calle Grande Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4945964 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1020 Calle Grande Street
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $252,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2106
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2559 / -81.0671
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Riviera Oaks
  • Elementary School: Holly Hill Elem
  • Middle School: Holly Hill
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: Karen Weidner
  • 386-677-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the charm of waterfront living in this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home overlooking a picturesque pond. The property features an inviting floor plan and abundant natural light, offering a solid foundation for your personal upgrades.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Middle School: Holly Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Holly Hill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK 6 RIVIERA OAKS MB 35 PG 58 PER OR 4774 PG 2065 PER OR 7301 PG 3849
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4242-77-06-0030
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1020 Calle Grande Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$252,000.00 ($119.66 / sqft )

1020 Calle Grande Street More Like This

Discover the charm of waterfront living in this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home overlooking a picturesque pond. The property features an inviting floor plan and abundant natural light, offering a so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220164
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Oak Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$285,000.00 ($99.76 / sqft )

16 Oak Avenue More Like This

Check out this 3 bedroom charmer in the heart of Ormond Beach! Nestled on a quiet street just off Granada, this property boasts a 2 car garage, a versatile extra room with a separate entrance, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221195
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Woodlands Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$279,800.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

20 Woodlands Circle More Like This

Gorgeous single family attached home in the perfect location less than 10 minutes from the beach. New roof, new AC, spacious floor plan, newly renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, soft close sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223120
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$245,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

110 Timberline Trail Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached home offers comfort, functionality, and low maintenance living in one of Ormond Beach's most desirable communities. Step inside to a bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223351
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Timberline Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$299,900.00 ($108.78 / sqft )

119 Timberline Trail More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated stand alone home in The Trails, one of Ormond Beach's most sought after communities. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath property features luxury vinyl plank floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224066
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fox Run Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,900.00 ($103.83 / sqft )

4 Fox Run Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind styled single family home blends modern construction, energy effic & unbeatable location. Exceptional 'Townhome' Rebuild without a common wall neighbor. Modern, & Built to Last This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224976
  2. Provided by Coast Atlantic Real Estate Services, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Coquina Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$270,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

140 Coquina Avenue More Like This

**Cash Only **Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable and quiet riverfront community of Tomoka Estates. Situated on a deep private lot, this quaint property off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225041
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Gatewood Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$289,900.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

304 Gatewood Court Reduced More Like This

Tucked on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Tymber Creek, this move in ready 3BR/2BA home with a 2 car garage offers style and comfort throughout. NEW ROOF 10/2025! Enjoy a fenced, low main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225565
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$300,225.00 ($138.99 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The foyer continues into the open concept great room, kitchen, and dining room which provide plenty of space for entertaining. Now selling from the $300

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225832
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Horseshoe Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$250,000.00 ($115.79 / sqft )

104 Horseshoe Trail More Like This

Trails South Forty townhome sits quietly on a no through street and is centrally located for all Ormond Beach has to offer. Coveted single story 2 bedroom 2 bath with a large 2 car garage, and has a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice