712 Secret Harbor Lane 104, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4946106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 712 Secret Harbor Lane 104
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1215
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 166
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7372 / -81.3569
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Regency Park At Lake Mary A Co
  • Building: Regency Park At Lake Mary A Condo
  • Elementary School: Longwood
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: PORZIG REALTY
  • Contact: Beth Broxton
  • 407-322-8678
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this inviting and well cared for first floor condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern updates. This spacious unit features three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. It is ideal for families, downsizers, or anyone seeking single level, first floor living with no stairs and convenient access to outdoor spaces. Step inside to an open and airy layout, highlighted by a bright living area that flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen. The kitchen boasts brand new appliances, providing a fresh and functional space for cooking and entertaining. Additional features include ample storage, in unit laundry, and a well kept community environment perfect for relaxing and everyday living. This charming condo is ready to welcome its next ownerschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1103.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Longwood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 646.89
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Regency Park at Lake Mary a Condo
  • Association Phone: 407-328-8208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BLDG 14 UNIT 104 REGENCY PARK AT LAKE MARY A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6016 PG 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-30-520-1400-1040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 936 Birmingham Court 206, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$200,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

936 Birmingham Court 206 More Like This

Three bed 2 bath second floor condo conveniently located in Lake Mary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353198
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Michael Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Vista Verdi Circle 229, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$203,600.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

103 Vista Verdi Circle 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the highly desirable Notting Hill community. Major improvements have already been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103306
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN STYLE MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Sara Barlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Vista Verdi Circle 116, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$176,000.00 ($210.28 / sqft )

102 Vista Verdi Circle 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the centrally located Notting Hill Condominiums. This 1/1 first floor condo has been completely updated making it a perfect new home or a great investment. The condo has new flooring, appli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110028
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Peloquin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Sugar Bay Way 115, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$178,500.00 ($159.95 / sqft )

711 Sugar Bay Way 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy access with First Floor convenience in Regency Park, Lake Mary, FL. The unit is move in ready and perfect for anyone seeking a low maintenance lifestyle in a freshly upgraded place. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111498
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Vista Verdi Circle 328, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$170,000.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

114 Vista Verdi Circle 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Pinnacle of Luxury Living in Lake Mary and indulge in the epitome of sophistication with this extraordinary 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condominium, located in the elegant community of Nott

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280889
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2592 Grassy Point Drive 104, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$213,900.00 ($234.54 / sqft )

2592 Grassy Point Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this stunning 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Lake Mary community. This spacious home has been completely remodeled, features new flooring, new kitchen, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344198
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Berta Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Grassy Point Drive 202, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$199,000.00 ($159.71 / sqft )

2548 Grassy Point Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic price for this cute 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo in the heart of Lake Mary. Great for first time home buyers or investors. Unit features a near the entrance laundry area. Spacious floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353267
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$174,900.00 ($180.50 / sqft )

2577 Grassy Point Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in now with all furniture included! This first floor waterfront condo in lake mary is move in ready now, and all furniture (except the primary bedroom) can be included for a truly effortless move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Algin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2584 Grassy Point Drive 106, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$170,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

2584 Grassy Point Drive 106 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***new price reduction!! *** back on market due to buyer financing issue!! ***seller is willing to consider offering concessions toward buyer closing costs*** a tranquil retreat in the heart of la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368207
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact James Parsons, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Vista Verdi Circle 136, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$200,000.00 ($150.72 / sqft )

132 Vista Verdi Circle 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and updated, first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Tile throughout and newer carpet in the bedrooms. As you enter, you will notice the beautiful mosiac tile in the foyer and the large living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385786
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Pryor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice