132 Vista Verdi Circle 136, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Vista Verdi Circle 136
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1327
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.755 / -81.3697
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Notting Hill A Condo
  • Building: Notting Hill A Condo
  • Elementary School: Heathrow
  • Middle School: Markham Woods
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Heather Pryor
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy and updated, first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Tile throughout and newer carpet in the bedrooms. As you enter, you will notice the beautiful mosiac tile in the foyer and the large living room with built in shelving. An area for the dining room and breakfast bar off the kitchen. The kitchen features newer appliances, tile backsplash, granite countertops and cabinets with pull out drawers. Inside laundry that includes the washer and dryer. New hvac, light fixtures and outlet covers. Primary bedroom has a walk in closet and an updated en suite bathroom. Newly painted inside throughout. You can relax on your porch and watch the birds fly by! A lockable storage closet also included on the porch. The resort style community has two pools, hot tub, playground, dog area, a two story modern gym, billiard room, aerobic/yoga studio, tennis courts, outdoor grilling areas. The hoa covers water, sewer, daily valet trash service and the amenities. Roof was replaced in 2022. Located in beautiful lake mary, it is close to the seminole county trail and five minutes from shopping, restaurants and highways. This home has it all!! Don't wait to schedule your appointment today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1242.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Heathrow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 4 UNIT 136 NOTTING HILL A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6392 PG 1390
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-29-514-0400-1360
  • Unit Number: 136
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 936 Birmingham Court 206, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$200,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

936 Birmingham Court 206 More Like This

Three bed 2 bath second floor condo conveniently located in Lake Mary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353198
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Michael Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Vista Verdi Circle 229, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$203,600.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

103 Vista Verdi Circle 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the highly desirable Notting Hill community. Major improvements have already been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103306
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN STYLE MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Sara Barlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2592 Grassy Point Drive 104, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$213,900.00 ($234.54 / sqft )

2592 Grassy Point Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this stunning 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Lake Mary community. This spacious home has been completely remodeled, features new flooring, new kitchen, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344198
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Berta Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Villa Di Este Terrace 200, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$230,000.00 ($194.59 / sqft )

246 Villa Di Este Terrace 200 More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the gated & highly desirable Notting Hill community of Lake Mary. This stunning unit offers a perfect blend of elegance and modernity,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346585
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Abbas Sultanali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Grassy Point Drive 202, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$199,000.00 ($159.71 / sqft )

2548 Grassy Point Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic price for this cute 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo in the heart of Lake Mary. Great for first time home buyers or investors. Unit features a near the entrance laundry area. Spacious floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353267
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$180,000.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

2501 Grassy Point Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE REDUCTION.Beautifully renovated First floor Condo with Spectacular LAKE VIEW in Regency Park, Lake Mary. This well maintained, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Neeta Bhikha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Vista Verdi Circle 116, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$210,000.00 ($250.90 / sqft )

114 Vista Verdi Circle 116 More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated, fully furnished condo in the heart of Lake Mary. This move in ready home features modern finishes, updated flooring, and a bright, open layout designed for easy, c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391289
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Robert Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Grassy Point Drive 103, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$217,900.00 ($212.17 / sqft )

2501 Grassy Point Drive 103 More Like This

Preferred lender credit available. Welcome home to your updated first floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Regency Park at Lake Mary. Updates from 2025 to this 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396099
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michael Domi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Farrindon Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$212,000.00 ($211.58 / sqft )

1423 Farrindon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living in sought after Heathrow/ Lake Mary Florida! This ONE Story, one bedroom condo is perfect for 1st time buyers or those looking to downsize into low maintenance lifestyle. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404818
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Gabriella Nystrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Rotonda Point 337, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$195,000.00 ($139.49 / sqft )

1325 Rotonda Point 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a spacious loft in the highly sought after Lake Mary community of Notting Hill. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind, this bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405996
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Manuel Hernandez Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice