103 Vista Verdi Circle 229, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5103306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 103 Vista Verdi Circle 229
  • Viewed: 299
  • Price: $203,600
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 204
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7547 / -81.3686
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Notting Hill A Condo
  • Building: Notting Hill A Condo
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN STYLE MANAGEMENT, INC
  • Contact: Sara Barlow
  • 352-735-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the highly desirable Notting Hill community. Major improvements have already been completed, including a brand new HVAC system and fresh interior paint in 2025, along with extensive renovations in 2021 featuring all new appliances, water heater, flooring, and more. The bright and inviting kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and easy care slate tile flooring, opening to a spacious living and dining area filled with natural light. Sliding glass doors lead to a large private balcony, creating an open, airy feel thats perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The owners suite serves as a true retreat with two oversized walk in closets and a generously sized bathroom with updated fixtures, while the spacious second bedroom and full bath provide ideal flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. A large laundry room with easy access from the kitchen includes a new washer and dryer, and a private storage room adds extra convenience. Notting Hill offers resort style amenities including two pools, a modern fitness center, clubhouse, playground, tennis and pickleball courts, and on site management. The HOA covers water, sewer, daily valet trash service, secure key code building access, and all amenities. Community updates include full building and unit smoke alarms and sprinkler systems updated in 2025, roof replacements completed in 2022, strong financial reserves, and HOA dues lowered in 2024. Ideally located near great schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment, the community also borders one of the most scenic stretches of the Seminole Wekiva Trail, offering easy access to outdoor recreation while maintaining a quiet, comfortable atmosphere.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1242.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 534.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Notting Hill Condo Assoc. - Michael
  • Association Phone: 407-333-2002
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 2 UNIT 229 NOTTING HILL A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6392 PG 1390
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-29-514-0200-2290
  • Unit Number: 229
  • Views: 299
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 936 Birmingham Court 206, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$200,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

936 Birmingham Court 206 More Like This

Three bed 2 bath second floor condo conveniently located in Lake Mary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353198
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Michael Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2592 Grassy Point Drive 104, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$213,900.00 ($234.54 / sqft )

2592 Grassy Point Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this stunning 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Lake Mary community. This spacious home has been completely remodeled, features new flooring, new kitchen, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344198
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Berta Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Villa Di Este Terrace 200, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$230,000.00 ($194.59 / sqft )

246 Villa Di Este Terrace 200 More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the gated & highly desirable Notting Hill community of Lake Mary. This stunning unit offers a perfect blend of elegance and modernity,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346585
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Abbas Sultanali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Grassy Point Drive 202, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$199,000.00 ($159.71 / sqft )

2548 Grassy Point Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic price for this cute 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo in the heart of Lake Mary. Great for first time home buyers or investors. Unit features a near the entrance laundry area. Spacious floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353267
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Vista Verdi Circle 136, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$200,000.00 ($150.72 / sqft )

132 Vista Verdi Circle 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and updated, first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Tile throughout and newer carpet in the bedrooms. As you enter, you will notice the beautiful mosiac tile in the foyer and the large living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385786
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Pryor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Vista Verdi Circle 116, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$210,000.00 ($250.90 / sqft )

114 Vista Verdi Circle 116 More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated, fully furnished condo in the heart of Lake Mary. This move in ready home features modern finishes, updated flooring, and a bright, open layout designed for easy, c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391289
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Robert Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Grassy Point Drive 103, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$217,900.00 ($212.17 / sqft )

2501 Grassy Point Drive 103 More Like This

Preferred lender credit available. Welcome home to your updated first floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Regency Park at Lake Mary. Updates from 2025 to this 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396099
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michael Domi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Farrindon Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$212,000.00 ($211.58 / sqft )

1423 Farrindon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living in sought after Heathrow/ Lake Mary Florida! This ONE Story, one bedroom condo is perfect for 1st time buyers or those looking to downsize into low maintenance lifestyle. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404818
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Gabriella Nystrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Rotonda Point 337, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$195,000.00 ($139.49 / sqft )

1325 Rotonda Point 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a spacious loft in the highly sought after Lake Mary community of Notting Hill. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind, this bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405996
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Manuel Hernandez Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Secret Harbor Lane 104, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$185,000.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

712 Secret Harbor Lane 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and well cared for first floor condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern updates. This spacious unit features three generously sized bedrooms and tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946106
  2. Provided by PORZIG REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Broxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice