1325 Rotonda Point 337, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1325 Rotonda Point 337
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1398
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7528 / -81.3689
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Notting Hill A Condo
  • Building: Notting Hill A Condo
  • Elementary School: Heathrow
  • Middle School: Markham Woods
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Manuel Hernandez Pacheco
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a spacious loft in the highly sought after Lake Mary community of Notting Hill. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind, this bright and airy residence offers the perfect blend of functionality and elegance in one of Central Floridas premier locations. Step inside to soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and a large private balcony that floods the home with natural light, creating an inviting open concept atmosphere. The main living areas feature durable ceramic tile flooring, while the versatile loft provides a warm, carpeted retreat ideal for a home office, guest space, media room, or additional lounge area. Perfectly positioned with convenient access to the Seminole Trail and I 4, this home places you just minutes from premier shopping, dining, entertainment, and major business hubsoffering both convenience and lifestyle in the heart of Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1398.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Heathrow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 601.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Edwin Hernandez
  • Association Phone: 407-333-2002
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 10 UNIT 337 NOTTING HILL A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6392 PG 1390
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-29-514-1000-3370
  • Unit Number: 337
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 936 Birmingham Court 206, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$200,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

936 Birmingham Court 206 More Like This

Three bed 2 bath second floor condo conveniently located in Lake Mary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353198
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Michael Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Vista Verdi Circle 229, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$203,600.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

103 Vista Verdi Circle 229 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the highly desirable Notting Hill community. Major improvements have already been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103306
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN STYLE MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Sara Barlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Vista Verdi Circle 116, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$176,000.00 ($210.28 / sqft )

102 Vista Verdi Circle 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the centrally located Notting Hill Condominiums. This 1/1 first floor condo has been completely updated making it a perfect new home or a great investment. The condo has new flooring, appli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110028
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Peloquin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Sugar Bay Way 115, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$178,500.00 ($159.95 / sqft )

711 Sugar Bay Way 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy access with First Floor convenience in Regency Park, Lake Mary, FL. The unit is move in ready and perfect for anyone seeking a low maintenance lifestyle in a freshly upgraded place. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111498
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2592 Grassy Point Drive 104, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$213,900.00 ($234.54 / sqft )

2592 Grassy Point Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this stunning 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Lake Mary community. This spacious home has been completely remodeled, features new flooring, new kitchen, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344198
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Berta Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Villa Di Este Terrace 200, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$230,000.00 ($194.59 / sqft )

246 Villa Di Este Terrace 200 More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the gated & highly desirable Notting Hill community of Lake Mary. This stunning unit offers a perfect blend of elegance and modernity,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346585
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Abbas Sultanali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Grassy Point Drive 202, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$199,000.00 ($159.71 / sqft )

2548 Grassy Point Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic price for this cute 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo in the heart of Lake Mary. Great for first time home buyers or investors. Unit features a near the entrance laundry area. Spacious floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353267
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Vista Verdi Circle 136, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$200,000.00 ($150.72 / sqft )

132 Vista Verdi Circle 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and updated, first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Tile throughout and newer carpet in the bedrooms. As you enter, you will notice the beautiful mosiac tile in the foyer and the large living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385786
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Pryor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$180,000.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

2501 Grassy Point Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE REDUCTION.Beautifully renovated First floor Condo with Spectacular LAKE VIEW in Regency Park, Lake Mary. This well maintained, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Neeta Bhikha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Vista Verdi Circle 116, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$210,000.00 ($250.90 / sqft )

114 Vista Verdi Circle 116 More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated, fully furnished condo in the heart of Lake Mary. This move in ready home features modern finishes, updated flooring, and a bright, open layout designed for easy, c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391289
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Robert Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice