1735 Loralin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145776 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1735 Loralin Drive
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1969
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9408 / -82.3389
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Clintwood Acres
  • Elementary School: Englewood
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: TALL PINES REALTY
  • Contact: Melissa Bennett
  • 941-475-5015
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price improvement! Location~ location~ there is walk ability and biking to cvs, aldi, dollar tree, wells faro, ymca, englewood hospital, several medical centers, several eateries as well as boa! Have you heard of the one of a kind florida store beall's? Yes you can walk or ride your bike to all these locations and many more! What an amazing opportunity to own your piece of paradise! Welcome to 1735 loralin just 6 minutes to the gulf! Englewood beach, blind pass, middle beach all ready to offer you the florida sunshine that takes care of those achy bones! What snow storm? No snow shovels just snowbirds~~~~ come enjoy this completely remodeled home! Seller is ready to start a new chapter in life! Make this your investment for a air b no restrictions or an annual rental~ and retire when you are ready to make the leap! It's truly a blank canvas with solid bones and all the big ticket items have been taken care of for you. Newer~ roof, a/c, complete remodel, even furnished. The sun room itself is a big selling point, relax in the a/c with all the sunshine surrounding you! Mrs. Clean lives here and she loves the lanai off of the sun room/pure serenity. It is great room to relax in the cool winter months and to beautiful florida sunset. The 2 car garage features the full bathroom with walk in shower and granite~for the quick rinse after beaching, shelling, fishing or golfing! Please take your shoes off and feel the luxury under your feet! Mrs. Clean keeps everything in pristine condition. Make an appointment to have your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1498.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ken Blackshaw
  • Association Phone: 508-332-0083
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CWA 000 000C 0008 CLINTWOOD ACRES BLK C LT8 386/171 1696/1955 1828/1558 2302/251 CD2744/1259 UNREC DC-BPH 4943/995 DC3566616-DTH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412006279008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1796 Florence Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$299,000.00 ($99.67 / sqft )

1796 Florence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Double Lot! Double Lot! Double Lot! This tastefully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2160 sq ft home boasts many features. New roof, new A/C, newly remodeled kitchen and bath and did we mention the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142366
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Cypress Forest Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$319,000.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

412 Cypress Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle in this lovely 2Bed/2Bath (+den), split bedroom home in Park Forest, a gated 55+ community centrally located in Englewood. This spacious home features a high Cathedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137145
  2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Jake Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Cypress Forest Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$310,000.00 ($144.05 / sqft )

411 Cypress Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Price and Photos! Flooring in the kitchen, dining area, and two bedrooms has been replaced with DuraLux Performance waterproof luxury vinyl flooring. This home presents a wonderful opportunity to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143803
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Karen Sauerheber LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Wekiva River Court 81, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$320,000.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

515 Wekiva River Court 81 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*Better Price! Same Great Home* Welcome to your own private slice of paradise! This turnkey home captures the essence of Florida living, offering a relaxing water view. Step inside to a bright floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144664
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Mike Sauerheber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1365 De Prie Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$259,000.00 ($114.75 / sqft )

1365 De Prie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Less Than 3 Miles to the Beach with Picnic Park and Overbrook Gardens Community Boat Ramp Nearby! This furnished, well designed split floor plan features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, each set up as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146179
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10751 Lerwick Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$299,900.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

10751 Lerwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Welcome to Arlington Cove where peace and tranquility are truly a way of life. This attached villa with a barrel tile roof is ideally positioned on a corner lot, featuring a screened e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146290
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Falling Waters Lane 163, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$315,000.00 ($135.08 / sqft )

322 Falling Waters Lane 163 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming home in the 55+ gated community of Park Forest, offering comfortable living and a great location. Inside, youll find a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, along with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146920
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Karen Sauerheber LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Curacao Circle 40, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$315,000.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

4 Curacao Circle 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Royale Villas, where charm meets easy Florida living. Nestled within lush tropical surroundings, this delightful freestanding cottage offers a warm and inviting retreat. Inside, you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146958
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karin Dubbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10924 Lerwick Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$309,900.00 ($146.46 / sqft )

10924 Lerwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arlington Cove, an intimate community of just 76 villas where you can truly embrace the best of the Florida lifestyle. Ideally located near shopping, dining, outdoor recreation, and the pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146961
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29633 Niagara Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$319,000.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

29633 Niagara Court Adult Community More Like This

This standout home is a must see in the Villas at Stillwater in Englewood Florida! Immaculately kept and beautifully upgraded, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a den offers lots of comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147355
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Painter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice