13561 Blake Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13561 Blake Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $314
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3503
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9004 / -82.2246
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 058
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Laura Martinez
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look no further, your waterfront estate with 230 feet of shoreline and a private putting green awaits. Perfectly positioned on a rare TRIPLE LOT along one of the widest sections of the Santa Cruz Waterway, this exceptional residence delivers an elevated Florida lifestyle defined by space, privacy, and refined outdoor living. Offering 2,109 square feet, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is being offered FURNISHED, allowing for an effortless, move in ready experience. From the moment you arrive, the expansive grounds and lush, manicured landscaping create a striking first impression. Inside, the home blends comfort and sophistication with a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The completely updated kitchen serves as a stunning focal point, featuring beautiful quartz countertops, new cabinetry, and a clean, modern aesthetic that elevates the entire space. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with dual closets and sliding glass doors that open seamlessly to the outdoor living area, perfectly capturing the essence of indoor outdoor coastal living. Step outside and experience what truly sets this property apart. Your private waterfront oasis showcases a heated pool with a newer heater (2021) and a newly re screened lanai (2023), all overlooking 260 feet of breathtaking waterfront. A private dock and boat lift provide direct access to open water, creating an exceptional setting for boating enthusiasts. The additional lot further enhances this one of a kind property, featuring your very own beautifully maintained putting green, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, offering a true resort style experience right at home. Recent updates include a new roof (2023), adding peace of mind and long term value. Additional features include irrigation for effortless lawn care and an insulated garage with a dedicated workshop space. Located in the highly sought after waterfront community of South Gulf Cove, offering over 55 miles of navigable canals, this property is ideally situated between Sarasota and Fort Myers and just minutes from world class fishing, championship golf, pristine Gulf beaches, dining, and shopping. This is more than a home, it is a rare waterfront offering defined by unmatched frontage, curated outdoor living, and a lifestyle designed to impress. Paradise awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2109.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 058 4268 0001 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC58 BLK4268 LT 1 560/2022 2049/89 PCH 058 4268 0002 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC58 BLK4268 LT 2 560/2023 2049/89 3348/155
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412120231001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15650 Meacham Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,150,000.00 ($310.90 / sqft )

15650 Meacham Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Welcome to one of the most coveted waterfront settings in South Gulf Covewhere serious boaters dream of owning thanks to quick, no bridge sailboat access to Charlotte Har

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3699 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518869
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10522 Riverside Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,099,000.00 ($306.81 / sqft )

10522 Riverside Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

EXPERIENCE UNPARALLELED SAILBOAT ACCESS in this stunning custom built 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage pool home in the prestigious waterfront community of South Gulf Cove. Overlooking a STUNNING wide

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525111
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9482 Bluegill Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,199,000.00 ($267.40 / sqft )

9482 Bluegill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an extraordinary waterfront residence designed by the renowned Sater Design Group, celebrated for their award winning designs worldwide. This custom built soft contemporary home sits on an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4484 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144252
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Fran Colosimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9614 Shelburne Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$999,000.00 ($275.36 / sqft )

9614 Shelburne Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a boaters paradise perfectly paired with refined coastal living. Located on the Interceptor Lagoon waterway, this stunning sailboat access waterfront home offers a direct route to the Gulf,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145448
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Lore Mooren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14201 Joggins Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,145,000.00 ($311.40 / sqft )

14201 Joggins Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your chance to move into a luke brothers custom "florida**waterfront**dream home" in one of the most sought after boating communities on the gulf coast when this esteemed award winning luke brothers c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146053
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Wayne Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9214 Melody Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$999,800.00 ($269.92 / sqft )

9214 Melody Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living in South Gulf Cove Custom 3BR/3BA Pool Home Experience the very best of Florida waterfront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom canal front pool home located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146581
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Jeremy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Tracy Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$999,900.00 ($268.94 / sqft )

8050 Tracy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, this home has it all! Exceptional waterfront living in the highly sought after waterfront community of South Gulf Cove on 2 lots with 182 feet of seawall, plus an additional 153x85x140 ft. lot ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3718 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147172
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Mark Vaccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15048 Hennipen Cir E, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$998,900.00 ($277.47 / sqft )

15048 Hennipen Cir E New Construction More Like This

An exceptional waterfront residence where elegance, comfort, and lifestyle unite. 15048 hennipen Cir. Port Charlotte FL. Welcome to this stunning brand new 2025 home located in the highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226001920
  2. Provided by Group 3 Realty
  3. Contact Miluska Chlebowski
  4. (954) 270-6666
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10544 Poughkeepsie Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$1,300,000.00 ($245.89 / sqft )

10544 Poughkeepsie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Where your backyard is the water and your garage can hold your vacation home on wheels! This isnt your typical waterfront homethis one is made for boaters, RV owners, and toy collectors.The property o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468035
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  3. Contact Jennifer Sparacino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice