Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Gulf Cove
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $999,800.00
- Price sqft: $269.92 / sqft
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3704
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: D6146581
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: South Gulf Cove
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: TALL PINES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $249.31 / sqft
- Previous Price: $949,000
- Last Price Change: 04/03/26
- Days On Market: 464
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3606
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4637587
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: South Gulf Cove
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: LOKATION
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $879,000.00
- Price sqft: $243.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $929,000
- Last Price Change: 04/03/26
- Days On Market: 465
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3606
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4637449
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: South Gulf Cove
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: LOKATION
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $775,000.00
- Price sqft: $278.58 / sqft
- Days On Market: 42
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2782
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6394047
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: South Gulf Cove
- Provided by: MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $750,000.00
- Price sqft: $600.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 0
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1250
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8506813
- County: PINELLAS
- City: TIERRA VERDE
- Zipcode: 33715
Single Family
- Price: $699,900.00
- Price sqft: $193.99 / sqft
- Days On Market: 5
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3608
- Acreage: 0.48 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: C7525677
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: South Gulf Cove
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $699,900.00
- Price sqft: $213.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $729,900
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 161
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3275
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: D6144914
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: South Gulf Cove
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: SUN REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $699,000.00
- Price sqft: $462.91 / sqft
- Previous Price: $700,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 166
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1510
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8451836
- County: PINELLAS
- City: TIERRA VERDE
- Zipcode: 33715
- Subdivision: Cove On The Gulf Condo
- Building: Cove On The Gulf Condo
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $649,900.00
- Price sqft: $227.16 / sqft
- Previous Price: $699,900
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 161
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2861
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: D6144918
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: South Gulf Cove
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: SUN REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $639,000.00
- Price sqft: $220.12 / sqft
- Days On Market: 110
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2903
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: N6142549
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: South Gulf Cove
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: WINKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice