15384 Hennipen Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147294 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15384 Hennipen Circle
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $589,900
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3148
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8807 / -82.2053
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 082
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: TALL PINES REALTY
  • Contact: Narelle Foster
  • 941-475-5015
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this stunning new 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence, nestled in the Gulf access waterfront community of South Gulf Cove, boasting southern exposure and a robust concrete seawall. This home is the epitome of contemporary family living. The towering 10 foot ceilings enhance the spacious feel of the open concept kitchen, living, and dining areas, offering a versatile space for relaxation and social gatherings, suitable for various furniture arrangements. The kitchen is a modern marvel with its generous counter space and copious storage solutions, featuring a large quartz island with a waterfall edge for ample seating, and an eye catching double door pantry with integrated shelving. New upgraded Samaung appliances installed April 2026. The property features a generously sized primary suite with an opulent standalone bathtub in the ensuite, an office/bonus room for additional space, and two bedrooms connected by a practical Jack and Jill bathroom. An expansive private lanai, equipped with a shimmering salt water pool and extensive entertainment area with a full pool bathroom, rough in plumbing in place for an outdoor kitchen, provides the perfect setting for outdoor festivities or tranquil leisure. Lanai overlooks the canal with a solid seawall and plenty of room for a dock and boat lift. The garage affords substantial storage and parking facilities, augmented by a sizable, functional laundry room. Moreover, all closets are equipped with organizational systems to enhance storage efficiency. With its sleek design, smart layout, and outstanding outdoor amenities, this home is a prime selection for family enjoyment and entertainment. Act nowarrange your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: RBI Development Group LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2283.00
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: David Cormier, President
  • Association Phone: 941.404.8080
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 082 4435 0052 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC82 BLK4435 LT 52 1314/23 1506/1472 2093/5322149/348 2394/431 2501/736 CT3744/905 4741/237 4947/734 5066/277
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412127155007
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8305 Welsford Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$564,987.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

8305 Welsford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning custom built executive home featuring four bedrooms and three full baths! Enjoy a resort style swimming pool and spa overlooking canal water views. With a new roof (2023), upgraded AC un

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4074 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711831
  2. Provided by SOLUTIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cody Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15352 Pottstown Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$599,900.00 ($143.21 / sqft )

15352 Pottstown Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SALTWATER CANAL HOME WITH OVER 3,000 sq. ft. of living space on a double lot .Partially furnished. This custom built 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home is located in South Gulf Cove. The fabulous kitchen ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4189 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523558
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darlene Rains
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8127 Dimstead Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$699,900.00 ($193.99 / sqft )

8127 Dimstead Street Virtual Tour More Like This

They say pictures are worth a thousand words so here's just the details: *Upgrades Galore* *4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Large 3 Car Garage* *Rare Rear Double Lot* *Amazing Pool with Waterfall and Huge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525677
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13982 Naylor Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$580,000.00 ($175.86 / sqft )

13982 Naylor Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

ROOM TO ROAM inside and out!! Almost like new in this 5 bedroom, 4 bath POOL home in sought after waterfront community of South Gulf Cove. New luxury vinyl throughout home, new kitchen, new bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525763
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bradley Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Spanish Point Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$699,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

15000 Spanish Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a STUNNING 5 Bedroom Pool Home with 3 full baths and a 3 car garage. The Sawgrass floorplan is one of the largest homes in the Harbor West Gated Waterfront Community. This exceptional 2990 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140076
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9219 Canna Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$650,000.00 ($170.60 / sqft )

9219 Canna Street More Like This

Discover over 3,200 sq.ft. of private living in the highly sought after South Gulf Cove community MAKE IT A DOUBLE LOT the adjacent vacant parcel is ALSO available for purchase for extra privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681672
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Nancy Vigna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7796 Lakes Edge Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$679,500.00 ($209.21 / sqft )

7796 Lakes Edge Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Where brand new luxury meets the waterfront lifestyle of your dreams. Built in 2025 and never lived in, this pristine 4 bedroom residence in the coveted Harbor East community of P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683376
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Pilger, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15109 Aquarius Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$625,000.00 ($176.11 / sqft )

15109 Aquarius Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable South Gulf Cove communitywhere there is no mandatory HOA and endless opportunities for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690774
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Keen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8147 Tracy Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$625,000.00 ($174.14 / sqft )

8147 Tracy Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New property ready to move in. Welcome to your slice of florida paradise! Located in south gulf cove with no mandatory hoa. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3589 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130976
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luz Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8259 Tracy Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$669,000.00 ($199.88 / sqft )

8259 Tracy Circle New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the Amanda model, a thoughtfully designed one story residence offering 2,249 square feet of refined living space, and 3,347 square feet of total area. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281730
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Minato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice