803 Tangerine Woods Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6147341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 803 Tangerine Woods Boulevard
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $83
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1982
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.985 / -82.3554
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Tangerine Woods
  • Elementary School: Englewood
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Susan Gilmore
  • 941-473-7750
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An easily accessible corner lot enhances this nicely maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Tangerine Woods. This highly sought after, over 55, gated community, is an active and friendly place to live! For your leisurely pleasure, this community provides you with a large, heated pool and clubhouse, an exercise room and library, tennis, and pickleball courts, walking trails, shuffleboard and so much more! This perfectly priced, turn key furnished home, boasts a new front lanai, renovated carport, newer skylights, 2 year old washing machine, and a 4 year old roof. The kitchen has just the right amount of counter space and cupboards, a breakfast bar, skylight, and large pantry. The large furnished master bedroom is enhanced with its ensuite bathroom, a skylight, and 2 large walk in closets. The guest bedroom includes a large built in closet. The screen enclosed lanai just off the family room, offers you a comfortable second space for outdoor enjoyment and a place to unwind and relax and even includes a mini fridge. For peace of mind, this home had a new roof in 2022 and is in an X Flood Zone. This move in ready home can serve as your permanent residence or seasonal home away from home! Tangerine Woods is located just minutes from the quaint locally owned shops & restaurants of historic Dearborn Street, both Englewood and Manasota Key beaches, casual dining and outdoor entertainment, world class fishing, and many challenging golf courses to choose from. Tangerine Woods and this home offer you a piece of our Paradise in Englewood, Florida! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Angoe Sasser
  • Association Phone: 941-474-0167
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 212 TANGERINE WOODS PHASE 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0494163212
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Del Prado Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$169,900.00 ($87.85 / sqft )

19 Del Prado Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise at 19 Del Prado Drive a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home offering over 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space, located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519879
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($76.58 / sqft )

177 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great price and move in ready! Welcome to this charming home, in the 55+ community in the polynesian village, perfectly suited for snowbirds or anyone seeking a peaceful, low maintenance lifestyle app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paige Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Esplanade Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,000.00 ($96.60 / sqft )

7 Esplanade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your Boat and your RV~Opportunity is knocking to live in this beautiful maintenance free 55+ community. This is a well maintained home with all new flooring. The AC is new in 2019 along with all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603704
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Romona Dancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Easter Island Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$194,777.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

43 Easter Island Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED Resort Style Coastal Living Near Manasota Key Polynesian Village 55+ Community Experience coastal living at its finest in the highly desirable Polynesian Village, a 55+ active lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669391
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Kiger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Botany Bay Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($79.79 / sqft )

6 Botany Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home Steps from the Beach! Welcome to your coastal retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home is perfectly situated just across from the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675447
  2. Provided by VETERANS REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Mike Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Flora Vista Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$170,000.00 ($92.14 / sqft )

2 Flora Vista Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in the desirable 55+ waterfront community of Alameda Isles, located in the charming town of Englewood. Alameda Isles offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685719
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Kate Garza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,000.00 ($84.94 / sqft )

148 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The place to be resort style living in polynesean village this unique community is tucked away off the beaten path, yet only one mile to scenic manasota beach in englewood, florida. Come take a lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141910
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 De Las Palmas Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$169,900.00 ($92.74 / sqft )

18 De Las Palmas Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*As of February all sighting replaced on exterior of home* Enjoy the Vibrant Lifestyle in the 55+ Community of Alameda Isles! You will love this updated and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ramon Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Esplanade Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($89.33 / sqft )

Why shovel snow this winter when you can be basking in the sunshine in Englewood, Florida? Move right in to this clean and neat FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY two bedroom two bath manufactured home in Alame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Botany Bay Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$149,900.00 ($83.60 / sqft )

16 Botany Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price improvement!! Polynesian village mobile home park your secluded florida hideaway is located just one mile from scenic manasota beach. This is a bright and cheery unit with traquil views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144693
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice