9669 Crystal Isles Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4910290 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9669 Crystal Isles Circle
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $649,999
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2811
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2282 / -82.4398
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Grand Park
  • Elementary School: K 8 At Clark And Lorriane
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Elizabeth Stephens
  • 407-436-6109
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Model now open!!! ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice**** the braden reflects quiet elegance and modern design. Its layout includes 1 story, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, den and an open concept kitchen and great room. The home also features tray ceilings, gourmet kitchen, and a tankless water heater. When you enter the braden, you walk straight into the heart of the home. A spacious and elegant kitchen area awaits with a large island for extra prep space. Tons of cabinet storage allows for decluttered and open sight lines through the dining space and into the great room. In the braden, 3 additional bedrooms sit in their own wing of the house. The owner's suite is a tranquil oasis where a spacious walk in closet, owner's bath with double sinks, and an enclosed shower await you. A cozy den allows for a quiet home office or play room. The braden is perfect for those who need space, flexible living arrangements, and an elegant design.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BRADEN
  • Builder Name: M/I HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2133.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1073.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Toni Michel
  • Association Phone: 941-263-2160
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 832, GRAND PARK PHASE 3C & 3D, PB 59 PG 148-163
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0310020832
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8508 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$739,691.00 ($189.86 / sqft )

8508 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Popular Plan. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675604
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$767,881.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

8521 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 8521

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675742
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$729,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Nightfall Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$724,700.00 ($201.03 / sqft )

7763 Nightfall Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offers a well designed floor plan with the primary bedroom, laundry room, and a dedicated study conveniently located on the first floor. A gourmet kitchen with a gas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681756
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10839 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$726,429.00 ($237.47 / sqft )

10839 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Corner Lot | Conservation View. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684534
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4375 Sedley Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$750,000.00 ($189.63 / sqft )

4375 Sedley Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home with a 3 car garage, offering 2,615 square feet of comfortable living in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686157
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Morel PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 9882 Crystal Isles Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$676,990.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

9882 Crystal Isles Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This nearly 3,000 sq. ft., two story home features a bright, open layout with a grand foyer entry. With 4 bedrooms plus a den, it offers plenty of space along with generous storage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688971
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10852 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$702,576.00 ($216.38 / sqft )

10852 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | No Rear Neighbors | Close to Trails | Game Room. New Construction December Completion! Buit by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the An

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690229
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10856 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$680,001.00 ($209.42 / sqft )

10856 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Game Room | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Close to Amenities. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690232
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7875 Interstellar Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$690,811.00 ($212.75 / sqft )

7875 Interstellar Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Multi Gen Suite | Corner Lot | Close to Park | Close to Trails. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690233
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice