100 Alachua Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B4902232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Alachua Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 2378
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0083 / -81.7009
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Eloise Woods Lake Mariam
  • Provided by: KLINE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Scott Kline
  • 863-287-0204
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful opportunity to live in your home and collect income of $1800 monthly from 2 detached studio apartments on your property. This is a unique opportunity and is located on an oversized fenced corner double lot and only a 1/2 mile to Legoland. No need to worry about skyrocketing electric bills as this home also has solar panels which are fully paid off and provide electric bill relief. Also on the property is a lovely 15 x 30 screened pool to provide an escape in the warmer months. There are many taste full updates already done, including remodeled kitchen & bathrooms, new LVP throughout, newer windows, large storage shed, a hot tub, triple car wide concrete driveway & a portable back up generator hook up. Move in ready and no HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2002.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Solar
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ELOISE WOODS LAKE MARIAM UNIT PB 17 PG 49 49A 49B LOTS 341 & 342
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-34-662000-003410
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3206 Heron Cove, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$607,500.00 ($151.65 / sqft )

3206 Heron Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET! Welcome to 3206 Heron Cove. As you step into the foyer, you'll find an expansive main living area which boasts spacious living & dining areas, as well as a large family room. These are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4006 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949141
  2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Cindy Strouse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Lake Eloise Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$535,000.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

1 Lake Eloise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this amazing 4/3 single family home with a pool near Lake Eloise in winter Haven! the seller has recently spent 15k upgrading the St Augustine grass, pavers in front and around the p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959150
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact John Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2935 Plantation Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$598,900.00 ($219.86 / sqft )

2935 Plantation Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after gated golf community of Cypresswood in Winter Haven, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers over 2,800 square feet of spacious living when pool room footag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959891
  2. Provided by LBJ REALTY AND ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Lovett Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2964 Plantation Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$579,900.00 ($106.29 / sqft )

2964 Plantation Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this refined sanctuary where timeless elegance meets Floridas tranquil landscape. On a premium golf adjacent lot within the guarded, gated community, 2964 Plantation Road blends gracious sc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352519
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Lake Eloise Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$619,500.00 ($156.68 / sqft )

44 Lake Eloise Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful se pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in desirable harbor estates. Situated on a spacious wooded lot of over 1/2 acre. This property offers privacy, mature landscaping and plenty of ou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938605
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Glenda Pruitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 Winterset Gardens Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$535,000.00 ($176.74 / sqft )

6710 Winterset Gardens Road Virtual Tour More Like This

CUSTOM BUILT POOL HOME IN WINTERSET GARDENS WITH CHAIN OF LAKES ACCESS. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one owner custom home located in desirable, lake front Winterset Gardens. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938608
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES RE
  3. Contact Brad Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice