1359 Primrose Court, LAKELAND, FL 33811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B4902253 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1359 Primrose Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1486
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9767 / -81.9834
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33811
  • Subdivision: Wildwood 01
  • Provided by: LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ron Denney
  • 863-937-8867
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunningly Remodeled South Lakeland Gem Move In Ready!Check out this rock solid 1985 masonry/block home perfectly situated in a highly sought after South Lakeland location! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home (with a versatile layout offering potential for a 3rd bedroom) offers 1,251 SF of living area and 1,486 SF under roof. Sitting high and dry on a spacious .20 acre lot, this home has been completely refreshed to provide a "like new" feel. The heart of the home is a brand new kitchen featuring sleek cabinetry, granite countertops, and new stainless appliances (range, refrigerator, and dishwasher). Enjoy modern luxury with new vinyl plank flooring in the living areas and low maintenance tile throughout. Updates galore: New Roof (July 2025), updated bathrooms, new water heater, fresh plumbing, and a brand new garage door. The AC has also been recently cleaned and serviced for total peace of mind. Truly move in readyjust unpack your bags! Convenient to top schools, shopping, and dining. Utilities include county water, public sewer, and Lakeland Electric. Do not wait on this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1251.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 17.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: A1A PROPERT MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: (863) 686-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: WILDWOOD ONE PB 79 PGS 13 & 14 LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33811 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-11-139763-000150
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3118 Filly Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$319,900.00 ($181.66 / sqft )

3118 Filly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Steeplechase subdivision in Lakeland. Built in 2003 and offering 1,761 square feet of living space, this home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539539
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Kristal Blair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3344 Mystic Pond Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$313,999.00 ($138.82 / sqft )

3344 Mystic Pond Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss your chance to own this stunning 2024 built home with a New price in the highly sought after Lakes at Laurel Highlands community in Lakeland.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145441
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5740 Grey Granite Way, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$335,000.00 ($184.88 / sqft )

5740 Grey Granite Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5740 Grey Granite Way, a well maintained newer construction home located in one of South Lakelands most desirable and fast growing communities. Built in 2022, this property offers a true mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146556
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Dolostone Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$335,000.00 ($133.47 / sqft )

6170 Dolostone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Welcome home to this stunning five bedroom, three bath home, built in 2021. Step inside to find a modern and open floor plan with plen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954807
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Deana Lainhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Pristine Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$335,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

1829 Pristine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exceptional value for this upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in a desirable Lakeland community. Offering 1,867 sq ft of open concept living, this home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955000
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Annette Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 Simmons Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$315,000.00 ($190.91 / sqft )

5429 Simmons Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Built with the signature craftsmanship and thoughtful design Hulbert Homes is known for, this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away on a quiet non HOA street. With an open concept layout and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957833
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 Grandbury Grove Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$320,000.00 ($141.16 / sqft )

2805 Grandbury Grove Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Charming and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with private views of the backyard preserve. As you enter, you'll be greeted by ceramic tile floors that lead you to an open floor plan, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958438
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2772 Canyon Crest Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$305,000.00 ($130.79 / sqft )

2772 Canyon Crest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! Check out th Best priced home in the gated 55+ community of Heritage Landings at the Lakes at Laurel Highlands in South Lakeland! This well maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959761
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Christina Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2788 Grandbury Grove Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$314,000.00 ($138.51 / sqft )

2788 Grandbury Grove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2021 home in one of South Lakelands most desirable communities. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the light filled open layout designed for both everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959816
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 White Ibis Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$316,600.00 ($141.21 / sqft )

3921 White Ibis Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immaculate waterfront home. Split floor plan featuring great room with vaulted ceiling / kitchen with beautiful shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances & large breakfast bar / and dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961028
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Jenni Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice