7222 Holiday Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7222 Holiday Drive
  • Viewed: 210
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1241
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Westside
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Springstead
  • Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BACK ON MARKET! 5000 TOWARD BUYER TO CHANGE FLOORING! Welcome to this well maintained home offering 2 oversized bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a unique Jack and Jill layout, featuring dual toilets and sinks that connect to a shared shower space. Step through the front door into an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area, creating a bright and functional main living space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and convenient access to the living areas. Bedrooms are thoughtfully tucked to one side of the home for added privacy, including a spacious primary bedroom with a walk in closet. Tile flooring throughout adds durability and easy maintenance. Additional features include an oversized interior laundry room, 1 car garage with an extra refrigerator, new electric panel (2022), and new water heater (2025). Enjoy Florida living in the large screened in Florida room, overlooking a fully fenced, oversized lot perfect for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings and a covered lanai perfect for grilling or enjoying a perfect Florida day! There is an added storage shed, which provides extra space for the toys and yard tools! Featuring plenty of space for a garden, play area or room for the pups to run! Another added plus? There is a propane powered flat top stove in the laundry area great for storms or power loss! Located in a sidewalk neighborhood, with no HOA, this home offers space, functionality, and comfort both inside and out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Propane, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Jack and Jill Bath, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Other, Split Plan
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 2 BLK 109 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 228060
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 210
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2221 Timber Lodge Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($116.52 / sqft )

2221 Timber Lodge Lane More Like This

Spacious! over 1950 square feet and Furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home. PLENTY of storage space! This unique floorpan features a vaulted ceiling entrance with cozy wood ceiling and wood flooring. Perhaps th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257115
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$248,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

2337 Hidden Trail Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257363
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Spyglass Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$239,900.00 ($191.31 / sqft )

6150 Spyglass Court More Like This

Welcome to the award winning Timber Pines golfing community, where this residence along the serene curve of Spyglass Court offers a reimagined living experience that blends timeless comfort with thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258073
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$270,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

2658 Royal Ridge Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the charming pavered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258267
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Rolling View Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$269,000.00 ($190.92 / sqft )

2420 Rolling View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to award winning Timber Pines, one of the area's most sought after 55+ gated golf communities, where resort style living meets comfort and convenience. This beautifully furnished, turn key vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258347
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Associates,
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Appleblossom Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

3100 Appleblossom Trail More Like This

Welcome to this maintained villa, partially furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 2 car garage, offering comfort, functionality, and natural light throughout. Enter through the foyer into a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258680
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7443 Wabash Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$250,000.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

7443 Wabash Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,305 square feet of comfortable living in the heart of Spring Hill! This residence features a functional floor plan with a spacious living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259023
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6625 Williamsburg Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$254,900.00 ($187.43 / sqft )

6625 Williamsburg Court More Like This

Beautifully updated maintenance free villa in Timber Pines, conveniently located on a corner lot in a Pet Friendly village with its own Private Pool. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259192
  2. Provided by SandPeak Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6173 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$220,000.00 ($175.16 / sqft )

6173 Ocean Pines Lane More Like This

This light and bright lovely home in the gated community of Timber Pines is awaiting new owners in need of just a few modern touches. This 1256 living sq.ft. 2/2/2 has open dining/living room combo. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259228
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3264 Stephens Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$254,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

3264 Stephens Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this brand new Nobility built 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home in Spring Hill, offering modern comfort, an open floor plan, and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259240
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice