702 Lori Drive 194, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000589 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 702 Lori Drive 194
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 886
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6462 / -80.0955
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Village Condo 6
  • Building: Lakeside Village Condo 6
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom in an exclusive 55+ community! Water, Internet, Basic cable included. This condo has modern upgrades and a sophisticated design, creating the perfect retreat for comfortable living. Step into an open concept kitchen featuring quartz countertops, luxurious 40 inch soft close cabinets with convenient pull outs for optimal storage, and a spacious layout ideal for entertaining. The entire space is floored with high quality luxury vinyl, offering both elegance and durability, while LED lighting fixtures provide a warm ambiance throughout. A new A/C system ensures year round comfort. This apartment combines style and functionality, with every detail thoughtfully designed for ease of living. Schedule a tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE VILLAGE COND NO 6 PAR 194
  • Parcel Number: 70434418180001940
  • Unit Number: 194
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 301, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful third floor corner unit, nicely furnished association allows 6 moth of rental max. A must see before any decision made.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152740
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Lori Drive 204, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

701 Lori Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus annual furnished rental available May 1st. Remodeled and updated, see pictures. Close to clubhouse and pool. No pets.Common laundry near elevator.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153772
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Lori Drive 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

715 Lori Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Third floor furnished condo overlooking the lake. active adult community with clubhouse, two pools, near shopping. Can be rented for less than a year. ,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162247
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Davis Road 9, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

502 Davis Road 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private end unit location that is steps away from common laundry room. Tile throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009681
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Bonnie Boulevard 116, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

225 Bonnie Boulevard 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Enjoy serene lakeside living in this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA ground floor condo in a vibrant 55+ community. Wake up to tranquil lake views and unwind in a spacious interior featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103235
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Garden Drive 206, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,575.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2581 Garden Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2581 N Garden Drive, Unit 206, a beautifully updated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in a vibrant 55+ community. This move in ready home offers comfort and style with modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119844
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Garden Drive N 105, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,450.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2616 Garden Drive N 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to RENT!!! Beautifully updated, fully furnished first floor condo in a vibrant 55+ community. This unit offers a rare stunning lake view in the best location Lake Clarke Gardens has to offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129652
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 Garden Drive 109, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,800.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2812 Garden Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo available for rent in the active 55+ community of Lake Clarke Gardens. This bright and modern unit features an open floor plan, updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131146
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Village Green Circle W 107, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,850.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

500 Village Green Circle W 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adult 55+ apartment with two bedrooms and one and a half baths on ground floor with parking space directly in front for convenience. Brand new Kitchen with granite counters, new Central AC, new water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133209
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Lake Osborne Drive 205, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$1,475.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2840 Lake Osborne Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo on second floor in Murray Hills which is a 55+ community. Offered as a yearly lease from 2/1/2026. Can be rented for 6 months as well for $3000/month. The condo is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145447
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice