137 Normandy C 137, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000621 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 137 Normandy C 137
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Street Lights, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Hot Water, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY C COND PAR 137
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130031370
  • Unit Number: 137
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017418
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14676 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,775.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

14676 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023410
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13777 Via Aurora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

13777 Via Aurora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and freshly painted 2 bedroom/2 bath 2nd floor apartment in the 55 plus community of Palm Greens with large master bedroom and large closet. All tile throughout, updated bathrooms with plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114854
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13682 Via Flora  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

13682 Via Flora H Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in Palm Greens of Delray. This updated condo has new vinyl flooring, baseboards and 12 x 24 tiles in both bathrooms. New light fixtures, sinks, faucets and mu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122979
  2. Provided by Ultimate Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Las Verdes Circle 211, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5220 Las Verdes Circle 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ condo.... Come n enjoy your gorgeous lake views while sipping your morning coffee on your screened balcony. This deluxe model unit in wonderful las verdes features tile throughout w/ nice laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131370
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 864 Normandy R  864, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,750.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

864 Normandy R 864 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled luxury condo featuring numerous upgrades, including, an open floor plan exquisite flooring throughout, a beautiful custom designed kitchen with gorgeous countertops and a full backsp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149783
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Burgundy A  A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

42 Burgundy A A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated bathrooms, spacious one bedroom and one and half bath condo, nice hardwood floor with lots of light in very good condition. In a 55 and Older community. One person applying must

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150176
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Burgundy A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

29 Burgundy A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community. This move in ready home features modern finishes throughout, an updated kitchen and baths, and a bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155844
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

29 Flanders A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and furnished turnkey unit in Kings Point overlooking golf course and lake with IN UNIT LAUNDRY. This is a 2nd floor, 2 bedroom / 2 bath unit with LIFT access. Completely updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163452
  2. Provided by Realty OF America
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Burgundy Q, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,799.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

812 Burgundy Q Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful total renovation of a second floor 2/2 Burgundy 'Q' unit. Done over in the whites and grays motif. Opened kitchen for contemporary styling. Great concept floor plan. Bathrooms updated as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165697
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice