616 Clearwater Park Road 1206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002413 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 616 Clearwater Park Road 1206
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1129
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7084 / -80.0629
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Montecito Palm Beach Condomini
  • Building: Montecito Palm Beach Condominium
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently rented until April 2027. Lovely 12th floor rcondo featuring 2 spacious ensuite bedrooms and beautiful lake views. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry. Crown molding in the main living areas. Luxury vinyl and tile flooring throughout (no carpet). Impact windows and slider. Includes gated covered parking for 2 vehicles with EV charging available. Offered furnished. HOA fees includes basic cable, internet, water, and sewer. Enjoy resort style amenities such as 24 hour concierge, fiber optic internet, pool, jacuzzi, firepit, BBQ area, fitness center, sauna, social room with bar & billiards, business center, bike storage, & more. Conveniently located minutes from Clematis Street, CityPlace, PBI Airport, and luxurious Palm Beach Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Roof: Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1199
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTECITO PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1206
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 74434321220121206
  • Unit Number: 1206
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: NA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1004, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$499,000.00

2480 Presidential Way 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to customize a spacious luxury condo at The Envoy, where refined living meets effortless convenience. This 3BR/3BA residence offers 2,500+ sq ft and two private balconies with stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10537625
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$419,900.00

616 Clearwater Park Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA corner residence with high ceilings, bright open layout and private patio. Spacious living/dining flows into a modern kitchen with quartz counters and bar seating. Fresh paint, neutral

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554882
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$419,000.00 ($209.50 / sqft )

2480 Presidential Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for furnished rental also if you would like to try it first. Immaculate 2 BR 2 bath condo in amenity filled luxury building with 24 hr doorman in prestigious gated community. Over 2000 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10939241
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 1205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$450,000.00 ($382.98 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 1205 Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 12th floor unit in The Slade offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Atlantic Ocean at an unbeatable price. The spacious layout features rich plank engineered wood floors in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11015749
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$450,000.00 ($345.62 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1119 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Escape to this exquisitely modern condo in Downtown West Palm Beach. This luxurious apartment boasts stunning views of the city, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109969
  2. Provided by Safebound Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Presidential Way  C-203, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$387,750.00 ($275.39 / sqft )

1731 Presidential Way C-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo in a gated community just 5 minutes from downtown and 10 minutes from the beach. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views through floor to ceiling impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119072
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Clematis Street 522, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$425,000.00 ($376.11 / sqft )

610 Clematis Street 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Downtown Location! Exceptional 2Bed/2Bath. City Views!! Beautifully Furnished. Gorgeous Renovations. Wood floors. Updated Kitchen. 2nd Bedroom has Murphy Bed, wonderful as a Guest Bedroom or Home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136611
  2. Provided by Chubbs Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Clematis Street 532, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$425,000.00 ($376.11 / sqft )

610 Clematis Street 532 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your vibrant new lifestyle in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach! This desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is perfectly situated at 610 Clematis, offering an unparalleled level of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138657
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1107, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$438,000.00 ($564.43 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Completely reimagined Penthouse condo unit by Palmoral Properties. Special assessment 25K paid full by the seller. New roof & impact windows, Turnkey fully furnished, updated 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146245
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Presidential Way 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$448,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

2427 Presidential Way 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This expansive residence offers the comfort and privacy of a single family home within a prestigious boutique condominium setting. Encompassing over 2,500 square feet under air, this sophisticated ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151675
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice