220 Country Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003061 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Country Lane A
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1102
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Pine Point Villas Condo
  • Building: Pine Point Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Professional photos coming soon. REALTOR PICS! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA end unit villa in a desirable 55+ community in East Boynton Beach, located west of US 1 and approx. 3 minutes to the beach. Features a rare open concept kitchen with large island, bar seating, stainless steel appliances, 5 burner cooktop, wall oven, microwave, and raised dishwasher. Recessed lighting in main living areas. Bright end unit with extra windows and plantation shutters. Tile flooring throughout. Updated bathrooms, spacious walk in closets, and entry level den/office. HOA $544/month includes cable, internet, water, trash, and amenities. Ask me for anything. Jessica. Text me i own here and I can get all association docs needed
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 544
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Pine point villa
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE POINT VILLAS C COND PAR 17-A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434509150170010
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 3rd Street 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$135,000.00 ($241.07 / sqft )

205 3rd Street 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1/1 first floor unit. Conveniently situated within walking distance to boynton beach downtown area. Close to public transportation, restaurants and approx 1 mile to beach. Great investment opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132190
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$179,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Property! One bed one bath Apt in Ocean Ridge with private beach access and 200 feet of deck at the beach with a gazebo. Needs a little updating but it is close to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Crossings Circle F, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

34 Crossings Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011970
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Federal Highway 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$155,000.00

2309 Federal Highway 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE one bedroom condo in east Boynton, remodeled, BRAND NEW carpet (carpet in bedroom only)*central A/C, just a few blocks to the beach, Publix, all shopping and restaurants, quiet location set

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514123
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 1st Lane 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,000.00

2300 1st Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

" BLDG is FHA APPROVED. Beautifully renovated 2nd floor corner unit in the 55+ Village Royale community. This move in ready condo features new tile flooring, new appliances, a new kitchen and bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521383
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 301, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

***corner, largest (1265 sqft total with patio) & renovated condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths with quiet view on gardens*** new electric panel, all gfcis, water heater 2022* impact hurricane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534254
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Splendid renovated condo 2/2 w/ modern feel on 4th/top floor* fully, tastefully furnished & turnkey (65 tv, fireplace, freezer & all)* no popcorn ceilings* open white kitchen w/granite & rare fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542073
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 314, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,000.00

2515 1st Court 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready corner unit in 55+ community with elevators and plenty of community events. Boasting a fully renovatated open floor plan with a lot of natural lighting. A spacious kitchen with quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553980
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,500.00

2615 3rd Court 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Corner Unit Priced To Sell In This Highly Desirable 55+ Community. This Bright, Airy Condo Offers An Open Layout Filled With Natural Light. The Modern Open Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555161
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice