614 Sea Pine Way C2, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003815 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 614 Sea Pine Way C2
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1005
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge North Ii Condo
  • Building: Pine Ridge North Ii Condo
  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled and upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable community of Pine Ridge North II. An ALL AGE Community! This second floor condo features upgraded flooring thru out the living area with new carpeting in the bedrooms. The kitchen has been beautifully upgraded with new countertops, tile backsplash, new cabinetry, and all new stainless steel appliances. Spacious living area with a private balcony. The master bedroom suite features a remodeled bathroom and large walk in closet. Great location! ALL AGES WELCOME!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 304
  • Tax Year: 2005
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE NORTH II COND BLDG 614 UNIT C-2
  • Parcel Number: 18424415066140032
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: C2
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 526 Shady Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$239,900.00 ($215.16 / sqft )

526 Shady Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Surrounded by palm trees and landscaping, Pine Ridge N. offers a quiet oasis setting in Greenacres. With 1,115 square feet of comfortable ground level living, the well designed split bedroom layout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555100
  2. Provided by Brokers United Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Foxtail Drive D-3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$229,000.00

209 Foxtail Drive D-3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Are you ready to own your own home? Are you ready to start your investment future? Come and see this 2 bedroom 2 bath w/ Screened in Patio. The Vaulted ceilings in the living room and dining room make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555808
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Gately Drive 2302, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$269,900.00 ($199.48 / sqft )

2641 Gately Drive 2302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous villa is available totally turnkey!! Just bring your toothbrush! The open concept and vaulted ceilings is perfect for entertaining and has a large principal suite with gigantic walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111914
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Ri
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Sea Pine Way H3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$235,000.00 ($233.83 / sqft )

629 Sea Pine Way H3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor condo with stunning lake views, perfect for first time buyers! Bright and airy with an open layout, private balcony to enjoy peaceful mornings, and spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125504
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5975 Forest Hill Boulevard 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$248,500.00 ($232.24 / sqft )

5975 Forest Hill Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Corner Unit in Forest Hill Villas Garden! Discover comfort and convenience in this bright ground floor condo featuring tile floors throughout, an updated kitchen, and in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130324
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Sunny Pine Way A2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$254,900.00 ($203.27 / sqft )

715 Sunny Pine Way A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine ridge North 3 in quiet and serene Greenacres, Florida. This rare 3 bedroom 2 bathroom top floor condo has updated kitchen and bathrooms, plus full size washer and dryer. Stay safe dur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137413
  2. Provided by Real Estate For Real PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Ida Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$243,000.00 ($256.33 / sqft )

2548 Ida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2BA renovated villa in the sought after Sierra Woods all ages community! This bright and modern unit features BRAND NEW ROOF, brand new Stainless Steel appliances, brand new Washer and D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145502
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5937 Forest Hill Boulevard 103, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$228,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

5937 Forest Hill Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!!! SELLER WILL PAY 2 MONTHS CONDO FEES! Beautiful 2/2 Condo with Newer floors throughout, Newer A/C, Full size Washer and Dryer inside unit. Covered Patio, Community Pool & Tennis Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145941
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4627 Orleans Court A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$295,000.00 ($211.93 / sqft )

4627 Orleans Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

completely rebuilt, offering a spacious and modern design. Corner unit, this home has special flooring throughout, new counters and modern finishes, laundry room. The use of high quality materials is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147143
  2. Provided by D'Alexis Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2396 Daphne Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$229,900.00 ($179.05 / sqft )

2396 Daphne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and spacious villa in convenient West Palm Beach location. Currently rented, tenant willing to stay for investor or move out for an owner occupant. Updated and upgraded kitchen, large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151277
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice